desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Foxfield

Sat 2020-09-26 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Foxfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
NorthernMaryport06:1107:171Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2606:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09
Green Road07:1307:13
Foxfield07:1707:17
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle06:5708:011Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:53
Parton06:5706:57
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Corkickle07:0607:06
St Bees07:1207:12
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28
Drigg07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40
Silecroft07:4607:46
Millom07:5307:53
Green Road07:5707:57
Foxfield08:0108:01
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWorkington07:2508:281Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Workington07:12
Parton07:2507:25
Whitehaven07:3007:31
Corkickle07:3407:34
St Bees07:3907:40
Sellafield07:5007:50
Seascale07:5407:54
Drigg07:5707:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13
Millom08:2008:20
Green Road08:2408:24
Foxfield08:2808:28
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:1809:221LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2408:25
Corkickle08:2808:28
St Bees08:3308:34
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48
Drigg08:5108:51
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1309:14
Green Road09:1809:18
Foxfield09:2209:22
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1410:181Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:13
Parton09:1409:14
Whitehaven09:2009:21
Corkickle09:2409:24
St Bees09:2909:32
Sellafield09:4209:42
Seascale09:4509:45
Drigg09:4809:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5209:52
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5709:57
Silecroft10:0410:04
Millom10:1010:10
Green Road10:1410:14
Foxfield10:1810:18
Barrow-In-Furness10:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:1612:241LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39
Braystones11:4211:42
Sellafield11:4711:47
Seascale11:5111:51
Drigg11:5411:54
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Silecroft12:0912:09
Millom12:1612:16
Green Road12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:0913:171Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:07
Parton12:0912:09
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Corkickle12:1912:19
St Bees12:2412:28
Nethertown12:3212:32
Braystones12:3412:34
Sellafield12:4012:40
Seascale12:4412:44
Drigg12:4712:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56
Silecroft13:0213:02
Millom13:0913:09
Green Road13:1313:13
Foxfield13:1713:17
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:1214:171Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:10
Parton13:1213:12
Whitehaven13:1713:19
Corkickle13:2113:21
St Bees13:2713:29
Sellafield13:3913:40
Seascale13:4313:43
Drigg13:4613:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56
Silecroft14:0214:02
Millom14:0914:09
Green Road14:1314:13
Foxfield14:1714:17
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Foxfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..