desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Dalston

Thu 2022-01-20 18:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Dalston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
NorthernPreston18:3919:32CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:32
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47
Workington18:5218:53
Flimby18:5818:58
Maryport19:0119:02
Aspatria19:1219:12
Wigton19:2319:23
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32
Carlisle19:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:2520:23CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:07
Parton19:2519:25
Harrington19:3319:33
Workington19:3719:43
Flimby19:4719:47
Maryport19:5319:53
Aspatria20:0320:03
Wigton20:1420:14
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23
Carlisle20:34
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:4121:34CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:12
Parton20:4120:41
Harrington20:4920:49
Workington20:5420:55
Flimby21:0021:00
Maryport21:0321:04
Aspatria21:1421:14
Wigton21:2521:25
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34
Carlisle21:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster21:3722:30CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster19:13
Parton21:3721:37
Harrington21:4621:46
Workington21:5021:52
Flimby21:5621:56
Maryport22:0022:00
Aspatria22:1022:10
Wigton22:2122:21
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30
Carlisle22:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven22:1223:06CarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Whitehaven22:09
Parton22:1222:12
Harrington22:2122:21
Workington22:2522:27
Flimby22:3222:32
Maryport22:3522:36
Aspatria22:4622:46
Wigton22:5722:57
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
NorthernWhitehaven06:3307:27CarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Whitehaven06:30
Parton06:3306:33
Harrington06:4206:42
Workington06:4606:48
Flimby06:5206:52
Maryport06:5606:56
Aspatria07:0607:06
Wigton07:1707:18
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27
Carlisle07:38
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:2708:21CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:58
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3607:36
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4607:46
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00
Wigton08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21
Carlisle08:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness08:2009:13CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:51
Parton08:2008:20
Harrington08:2808:28
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39
Maryport08:4208:43
Aspatria08:5308:53
Wigton09:0409:04
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13
Carlisle09:25
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Dalston stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Dalston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..