desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Carlisle

Fri 2022-01-21 13:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:4114:472CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:06
Parton13:4113:41
Harrington13:5013:50
Workington13:5413:56
Flimby14:0014:00
Maryport14:0414:04
Aspatria14:1414:14
Wigton14:2614:26
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35
Carlisle14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness14:4115:462CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness13:16
Parton14:4114:41
Harrington14:5014:50
Workington14:5414:56
Flimby15:0015:00
Maryport15:0415:05
Aspatria15:1515:15
Wigton15:2615:26
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35
Carlisle15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster15:4516:512CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster13:13
Parton15:4415:45
Harrington15:5315:53
Workington15:5815:59
Flimby16:0416:04
Maryport16:0716:08
Aspatria16:1816:18
Wigton16:2916:29
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38
Carlisle16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness16:1517:252CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:49
Parton16:1516:15
Harrington16:2416:24
Workington16:2816:33
Flimby16:3716:37
Maryport16:4216:43
Aspatria16:5316:53
Wigton17:0517:05
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14
Carlisle17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness17:0518:102CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness15:44
Parton17:0517:05
Harrington17:1317:13
Workington17:1817:19
Flimby17:2417:24
Maryport17:2717:28
Aspatria17:3817:38
Wigton17:4917:49
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59
Carlisle18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven17:5218:572CarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Whitehaven17:49
Parton17:5217:52
Harrington18:0118:01
Workington18:0518:07
Flimby18:1118:11
Maryport18:1518:16
Aspatria18:2618:26
Wigton18:3718:37
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Carlisle18:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:3919:432CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:32
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47
Workington18:5218:53
Flimby18:5818:58
Maryport19:0119:02
Aspatria19:1219:12
Wigton19:2319:23
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32
Carlisle19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:2520:342CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:07
Parton19:2519:25
Harrington19:3319:33
Workington19:3719:43
Flimby19:4719:47
Maryport19:5319:53
Aspatria20:0320:03
Wigton20:1420:14
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23
Carlisle20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Carlisle stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..