desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Braystones

Wed 2024-02-28 16:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Braystones
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
NorthernCarlisle18:1018:341Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:07
Parton18:1018:10
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3218:32
Braystones18:3418:34
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:1120:351PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:17
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2520:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3520:35
Preston23:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernMaryport06:1106:331Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:17
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2506:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:1711:421LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1711:17
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:4011:40
Braystones11:4211:42
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:4416:061LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:41
Parton15:4415:44
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5815:59
Nethertown16:0316:03
Braystones16:0616:06
Lancaster18:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:1018:341Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:07
Parton18:1018:10
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3218:32
Braystones18:3418:34
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:1120:351PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:17
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2520:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3520:35
Preston23:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Braystones stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Braystones timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...