desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Barrow-in-Furness

Thu 2020-09-24 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Barrow-in-Furness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
NorthernMaryport06:1107:413Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2606:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09
Green Road07:1307:13
Foxfield07:1707:17
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21
Askam07:2607:26
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle06:5708:262Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:53
Parton06:5706:57
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Corkickle07:0607:06
St Bees07:1207:12
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28
Drigg07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40
Silecroft07:4607:46
Millom07:5307:53
Green Road07:5707:57
Foxfield08:0108:01
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05
Askam08:1008:11
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWorkington07:2508:533Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Workington07:12
Parton07:2507:25
Whitehaven07:3007:31
Corkickle07:3407:34
St Bees07:3907:40
Sellafield07:5007:50
Seascale07:5407:54
Drigg07:5707:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13
Millom08:2008:20
Green Road08:2408:24
Foxfield08:2808:28
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32
Askam08:3708:38
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:1809:472LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2408:25
Corkickle08:2808:28
St Bees08:3308:34
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48
Drigg08:5108:51
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1309:14
Green Road09:1809:18
Foxfield09:2209:22
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1110:403Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:08
Parton09:1109:11
Whitehaven09:1609:18
Corkickle09:2009:20
St Bees09:2609:28
Sellafield09:3809:39
Seascale09:4209:42
Drigg09:4509:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54
Silecroft10:0110:01
Millom10:0710:08
Green Road10:1210:12
Foxfield10:1610:16
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20
Askam10:2510:25
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle10:0511:353Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:02
Parton10:0510:05
Whitehaven10:1010:12
Corkickle10:1410:14
St Bees10:2010:20
Sellafield10:3010:31
Seascale10:3410:35
Drigg10:3810:38
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47
Silecroft10:5410:54
Millom11:0011:01
Green Road11:0511:05
Foxfield11:0911:09
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13
Askam11:1811:18
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:1612:482LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39
Braystones11:4211:42
Sellafield11:4711:47
Seascale11:5111:51
Drigg11:5411:54
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Silecroft12:0912:09
Millom12:1612:16
Green Road12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28
Askam12:3312:33
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:1214:413Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:10
Parton13:1213:12
Whitehaven13:1713:19
Corkickle13:2113:21
St Bees13:2713:29
Sellafield13:3913:40
Seascale13:4313:43
Drigg13:4613:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56
Silecroft14:0214:02
Millom14:0914:09
Green Road14:1314:13
Foxfield14:1714:17
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21
Askam14:2614:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Barrow-in-Furness timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..