desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Aspatria

Thu 2022-01-27 17:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Aspatria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernWhitehaven17:5218:26CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven17:49
Parton17:5217:52
Harrington18:0118:01
Workington18:0518:07
Flimby18:1118:11
Maryport18:1518:16
Aspatria18:2618:26
Carlisle18:57
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:3919:12CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:32
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47
Workington18:5218:53
Flimby18:5818:58
Maryport19:0119:02
Aspatria19:1219:12
Carlisle19:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:2520:03CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:07
Parton19:2519:25
Harrington19:3319:33
Workington19:3719:43
Flimby19:4719:47
Maryport19:5319:53
Aspatria20:0320:03
Carlisle20:34
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:4121:14CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:12
Parton20:4120:41
Harrington20:4920:49
Workington20:5420:55
Flimby21:0021:00
Maryport21:0321:04
Aspatria21:1421:14
Carlisle21:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster21:3722:10CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster19:13
Parton21:3721:37
Harrington21:4621:46
Workington21:5021:52
Flimby21:5621:56
Maryport22:0022:00
Aspatria22:1022:10
Carlisle22:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven22:1222:46CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven22:09
Parton22:1222:12
Harrington22:2122:21
Workington22:2522:27
Flimby22:3222:32
Maryport22:3522:36
Aspatria22:4622:46
Carlisle23:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
NorthernWhitehaven06:3307:06CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven06:30
Parton06:3306:33
Harrington06:4206:42
Workington06:4606:48
Flimby06:5206:52
Maryport06:5606:56
Aspatria07:0607:06
Carlisle07:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:2708:00CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:58
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3607:36
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4607:46
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00
Carlisle08:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Aspatria stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Aspatria timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..