desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Askam

Mon 2022-01-24 01:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Askam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
NorthernMaryport06:1107:26Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2606:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09
Green Road07:1307:13
Foxfield07:1707:17
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21
Askam07:2607:26
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:2408:37Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:19
Parton07:2407:24
Whitehaven07:2907:30
Corkickle07:3307:33
St Bees07:3907:39
Sellafield07:4907:50
Seascale07:5407:54
Drigg07:5707:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13
Millom08:2008:20
Green Road08:2408:24
Foxfield08:2808:28
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32
Askam08:3708:38
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:1809:31LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2408:25
Corkickle08:2808:28
St Bees08:3308:34
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48
Drigg08:5108:51
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1309:14
Green Road09:1809:18
Foxfield09:2209:22
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:1110:25Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:08
Parton09:1109:11
Whitehaven09:1609:18
Corkickle09:2009:20
St Bees09:2609:28
Sellafield09:3809:39
Seascale09:4209:42
Drigg09:4509:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54
Silecroft10:0110:01
Millom10:0710:08
Green Road10:1210:12
Foxfield10:1610:16
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20
Askam10:2510:25
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle10:0511:18Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:02
Parton10:0510:05
Whitehaven10:1010:12
Corkickle10:1410:14
St Bees10:2010:20
Sellafield10:3010:31
Seascale10:3410:35
Drigg10:3810:38
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47
Silecroft10:5410:54
Millom11:0011:01
Green Road11:0511:05
Foxfield11:0911:09
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13
Askam11:1811:18
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:1612:33LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39
Braystones11:4211:42
Sellafield11:4711:47
Seascale11:5111:51
Drigg11:5411:54
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Silecroft12:0912:09
Millom12:1612:16
Green Road12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28
Askam12:3312:33
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:0913:24Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:07
Parton12:0912:09
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Corkickle12:1912:19
St Bees12:2412:28
Sellafield12:3812:38
Seascale12:4212:42
Drigg12:4512:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54
Silecroft13:0013:00
Millom13:0713:07
Green Road13:1113:11
Foxfield13:1513:15
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:1214:26Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:10
Parton13:1213:12
Whitehaven13:1713:19
Corkickle13:2113:21
St Bees13:2713:29
Sellafield13:3913:40
Seascale13:4313:43
Drigg13:4613:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56
Silecroft14:0214:02
Millom14:0914:09
Green Road14:1314:13
Foxfield14:1714:17
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21
Askam14:2614:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Askam stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Askam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..