desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to Wickford

Sat 2022-01-22 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to Wickford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria05:32105:513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria05:30
Prittlewell05:3205:32
Southend Airport05:3505:35
Rochford05:3805:38
Hockley05:4205:42
Rayleigh05:4605:46
Wickford05:5105:51
London Liverpool Street06:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria06:02106:213London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria06:00
Prittlewell06:0206:02
Southend Airport06:0506:05
Rochford06:0806:08
Hockley06:1206:12
Rayleigh06:1606:16
Wickford06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street07:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria06:32106:513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria06:30
Prittlewell06:3206:32
Southend Airport06:3506:35
Rochford06:3806:38
Hockley06:4206:42
Rayleigh06:4606:46
Wickford06:5106:51
London Liverpool Street07:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria06:52107:113London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria06:50
Prittlewell06:5206:52
Southend Airport06:5506:55
Rochford06:5806:58
Hockley07:0207:02
Rayleigh07:0607:06
Wickford07:1107:11
London Liverpool Street07:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria07:12107:313London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria07:10
Prittlewell07:1207:12
Southend Airport07:1507:15
Rochford07:1807:18
Hockley07:2207:22
Rayleigh07:2607:26
Wickford07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street08:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria07:32107:513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria07:30
Prittlewell07:3207:32
Southend Airport07:3507:35
Rochford07:3807:38
Hockley07:4207:42
Rayleigh07:4607:46
Wickford07:5107:51
London Liverpool Street08:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria07:52108:113London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria07:50
Prittlewell07:5207:52
Southend Airport07:5507:55
Rochford07:5807:58
Hockley08:0208:02
Rayleigh08:0608:06
Wickford08:1108:11
London Liverpool Street08:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria08:12108:313London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria08:10
Prittlewell08:1208:12
Southend Airport08:1508:15
Rochford08:1808:18
Hockley08:2208:22
Rayleigh08:2608:26
Wickford08:3108:31
London Liverpool Street09:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prittlewell and Wickford stations
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other Wickford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..