desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to Stratford (London)

Thu 2022-01-20 17:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:22118:129London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:20
Prittlewell17:2217:22
Southend Airport17:2517:25
Rochford17:2817:28
Hockley17:3217:32
Rayleigh17:3617:36
Wickford17:4117:41
Billericay17:4717:47
Shenfield17:5417:55
Romford18:0318:03
Stratford (London)18:1218:13
London Liverpool Street18:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:52118:429London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:50
Prittlewell17:5217:52
Southend Airport17:5517:55
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17
Shenfield18:2418:25
Romford18:3318:33
Stratford (London)18:4218:43
London Liverpool Street18:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:22119:129London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:20
Prittlewell18:2218:22
Southend Airport18:2518:25
Rochford18:2818:28
Hockley18:3218:32
Rayleigh18:3618:36
Wickford18:4118:41
Billericay18:4718:47
Shenfield18:5418:55
Romford19:0319:03
Stratford (London)19:1219:13
London Liverpool Street19:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:52119:429London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:50
Prittlewell18:5218:52
Southend Airport18:5518:55
Rochford18:5818:58
Hockley19:0219:02
Rayleigh19:0619:06
Wickford19:1119:11
Billericay19:1719:17
Shenfield19:2419:25
Romford19:3319:33
Stratford (London)19:4219:43
London Liverpool Street19:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria19:22120:129London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria19:20
Prittlewell19:2219:22
Southend Airport19:2519:25
Rochford19:2819:28
Hockley19:3219:32
Rayleigh19:3619:36
Wickford19:4119:41
Billericay19:4719:47
Shenfield19:5419:55
Romford20:0320:03
Stratford (London)20:1220:13
London Liverpool Street20:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria19:52120:429London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria19:50
Prittlewell19:5219:52
Southend Airport19:5519:55
Rochford19:5819:58
Hockley20:0220:02
Rayleigh20:0620:06
Wickford20:1120:11
Billericay20:1720:17
Shenfield20:2420:25
Romford20:3320:33
Stratford (London)20:4220:43
London Liverpool Street20:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prittlewell and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..