desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to Stratford (London)

Wed 2020-09-23 17:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:27118:159London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Prittlewell17:2717:27
Southend Airport17:3017:30
Rochford17:3317:33
Hockley17:3717:37
Rayleigh17:4117:41
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
London Liverpool Street18:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:37118:299London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:35
Prittlewell17:3717:37
Southend Airport17:4017:40
Rochford17:4317:43
Hockley17:4717:47
Rayleigh17:5117:51
Wickford17:5617:56
Billericay18:0218:02
Shenfield18:1018:13
Stratford (London)18:2918:29
London Liverpool Street18:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:52118:409London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:50
Prittlewell17:5217:52
Southend Airport17:5517:55
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17
Shenfield18:2518:25
Stratford (London)18:4018:40
London Liverpool Street18:48
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:05118:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:03
Prittlewell18:0518:05
Southend Airport18:0818:08
Rochford18:1118:11
Hockley18:1518:15
Rayleigh18:1918:19
Wickford18:2418:24
Billericay18:3018:30
Shenfield18:3718:37
Stratford (London)18:5218:52
London Liverpool Street19:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:22119:129London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:20
Prittlewell18:2218:22
Southend Airport18:2518:25
Rochford18:2818:28
Hockley18:3218:32
Rayleigh18:3618:36
Wickford18:4118:41
Billericay18:4718:47
Shenfield18:5518:57
Stratford (London)19:1219:12
London Liverpool Street19:20
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:32119:209London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:30
Prittlewell18:3218:32
Southend Airport18:3518:35
Rochford18:3818:38
Hockley18:4218:42
Rayleigh18:4618:46
Wickford18:5118:51
Billericay18:5718:57
Shenfield19:0519:05
Stratford (London)19:2019:20
London Liverpool Street19:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:52119:409London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:50
Prittlewell18:5218:52
Southend Airport18:5518:55
Rochford18:5818:58
Hockley19:0219:02
Rayleigh19:0619:06
Wickford19:1119:11
Billericay19:1719:17
Shenfield19:2519:25
Stratford (London)19:4019:40
London Liverpool Street19:48
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria19:12120:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria19:10
Prittlewell19:1219:12
Southend Airport19:1519:15
Rochford19:1819:18
Hockley19:2219:22
Rayleigh19:2619:26
Wickford19:3119:31
Billericay19:3719:37
Shenfield19:4519:45
Romford19:5319:53
Stratford (London)20:0120:01
London Liverpool Street20:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..