desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to Romford

Mon 2020-09-21 19:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to Romford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria19:12119:532London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria19:10
Prittlewell19:1219:12
Southend Airport19:1519:15
Rochford19:1819:18
Hockley19:2219:22
Rayleigh19:2619:26
Wickford19:3119:31
Billericay19:3719:37
Shenfield19:4519:45
Romford19:5319:53
London Liverpool Street20:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria20:12120:532London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria20:10
Prittlewell20:1220:12
Southend Airport20:1520:15
Rochford20:1820:18
Hockley20:2220:22
Rayleigh20:2620:26
Wickford20:3120:31
Billericay20:3720:37
Shenfield20:4520:45
Romford20:5320:53
London Liverpool Street21:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria21:12121:532London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:10
Prittlewell21:1221:12
Southend Airport21:1521:15
Rochford21:1821:18
Hockley21:2221:22
Rayleigh21:2621:26
Wickford21:3121:31
Billericay21:3721:37
Shenfield21:4521:45
Romford21:5321:53
London Liverpool Street22:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria08:14108:552London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria08:12
Prittlewell08:1408:14
Southend Airport08:1708:17
Rochford08:2008:20
Hockley08:2408:24
Rayleigh08:2808:28
Wickford08:3308:33
Billericay08:3908:40
Shenfield08:4608:46
Romford08:5508:55
London Liverpool Street09:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria09:12109:552London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria09:10
Prittlewell09:1209:12
Southend Airport09:1509:15
Rochford09:1809:18
Hockley09:2209:22
Rayleigh09:2609:26
Wickford09:3109:31
Billericay09:3709:37
Shenfield09:4509:46
Romford09:5509:55
London Liverpool Street10:12
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria10:12110:542London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria10:10
Prittlewell10:1210:12
Southend Airport10:1510:15
Rochford10:1810:18
Hockley10:2210:22
Rayleigh10:2610:26
Wickford10:3110:32
Billericay10:3810:38
Shenfield10:4610:46
Romford10:5410:55
London Liverpool Street11:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria11:12111:532London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria11:10
Prittlewell11:1211:12
Southend Airport11:1511:15
Rochford11:1811:18
Hockley11:2211:22
Rayleigh11:2611:26
Wickford11:3111:31
Billericay11:3711:37
Shenfield11:4511:45
Romford11:5311:53
London Liverpool Street12:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria12:12112:532London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria12:10
Prittlewell12:1212:12
Southend Airport12:1512:15
Rochford12:1812:18
Hockley12:2212:22
Rayleigh12:2612:26
Wickford12:3112:31
Billericay12:3712:37
Shenfield12:4512:45
Romford12:5312:53
London Liverpool Street13:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other Romford timetables
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..