desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to Romford

Tue 2022-01-18 21:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to Romford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria21:52122:332London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:50
Prittlewell21:5221:52
Southend Airport21:5521:55
Rochford21:5821:58
Hockley22:0222:02
Rayleigh22:0622:06
Wickford22:1122:11
Billericay22:1722:17
Shenfield22:2422:25
Romford22:3322:33
London Liverpool Street22:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria22:22123:032London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria22:20
Prittlewell22:2222:22
Southend Airport22:2522:25
Rochford22:2822:28
Hockley22:3222:32
Rayleigh22:3622:36
Wickford22:4122:41
Billericay22:4722:47
Shenfield22:5422:55
Romford23:0323:03
London Liverpool Street23:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria05:22106:032London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria05:20
Prittlewell05:2205:22
Southend Airport05:2505:25
Rochford05:2805:28
Hockley05:3205:32
Rayleigh05:3605:36
Wickford05:4105:41
Billericay05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5405:55
Romford06:0306:03
London Liverpool Street06:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria09:22110:032London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria09:20
Prittlewell09:2209:22
Southend Airport09:2509:25
Rochford09:2809:28
Hockley09:3209:32
Rayleigh09:3609:36
Wickford09:4109:41
Billericay09:4709:47
Shenfield09:5409:55
Romford10:0310:03
London Liverpool Street10:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria09:52110:332London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria09:50
Prittlewell09:5209:52
Southend Airport09:5509:55
Rochford09:5809:58
Hockley10:0210:02
Rayleigh10:0610:06
Wickford10:1110:11
Billericay10:1710:17
Shenfield10:2410:25
Romford10:3310:33
London Liverpool Street10:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria10:22111:032London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria10:20
Prittlewell10:2210:22
Southend Airport10:2510:25
Rochford10:2810:28
Hockley10:3210:32
Rayleigh10:3610:36
Wickford10:4110:41
Billericay10:4710:47
Shenfield10:5410:55
Romford11:0311:03
London Liverpool Street11:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria10:52111:332London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria10:50
Prittlewell10:5210:52
Southend Airport10:5510:55
Rochford10:5810:58
Hockley11:0211:02
Rayleigh11:0611:06
Wickford11:1111:11
Billericay11:1711:17
Shenfield11:2411:25
Romford11:3311:33
London Liverpool Street11:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria11:22112:032London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria11:20
Prittlewell11:2211:22
Southend Airport11:2511:25
Rochford11:2811:28
Hockley11:3211:32
Rayleigh11:3611:36
Wickford11:4111:41
Billericay11:4711:47
Shenfield11:5411:55
Romford12:0312:03
London Liverpool Street12:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prittlewell and Romford stations
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..