desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street

Wed 2024-02-21 16:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria16:12117:1012London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria16:10
Prittlewell16:1216:12
Southend Airport16:1516:15
Rochford16:1816:18
Hockley16:2216:22
Rayleigh16:2616:26
Wickford16:3116:31
Billericay16:3716:37
Shenfield16:4516:46
Stratford (London)17:0217:02
London Liverpool Street17:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria16:32117:298London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria16:30
Prittlewell16:3216:32
Southend Airport16:3516:35
Rochford16:3816:38
Hockley16:4216:42
Rayleigh16:4616:46
Wickford16:5116:51
Billericay16:5716:57
Shenfield17:0517:05
Stratford (London)17:2017:21
London Liverpool Street17:29
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria16:52117:498London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria16:50
Prittlewell16:5216:52
Southend Airport16:5516:55
Rochford16:5816:58
Hockley17:0217:02
Rayleigh17:0617:06
Wickford17:1117:11
Billericay17:1717:17
Shenfield17:2517:25
Stratford (London)17:4017:41
London Liverpool Street17:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:12118:1013London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:10
Prittlewell17:1217:12
Southend Airport17:1517:15
Rochford17:1817:18
Hockley17:2217:22
Rayleigh17:2617:26
Wickford17:3117:31
Billericay17:3717:37
Shenfield17:4517:46
Stratford (London)18:0118:02
London Liverpool Street18:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:27118:2314London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Prittlewell17:2717:27
Southend Airport17:3017:30
Rochford17:3317:33
Hockley17:3717:37
Rayleigh17:4117:41
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
London Liverpool Street18:23
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:52118:4811London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:50
Prittlewell17:5217:52
Southend Airport17:5517:55
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17
Shenfield18:2518:25
Stratford (London)18:4018:40
London Liverpool Street18:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:05119:0113London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:03
Prittlewell18:0518:05
Southend Airport18:0818:08
Rochford18:1118:11
Hockley18:1518:15
Rayleigh18:1918:19
Wickford18:2418:24
Billericay18:3018:30
Shenfield18:3718:37
Stratford (London)18:5318:53
London Liverpool Street19:01
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:22119:2113London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:20
Prittlewell18:2218:22
Southend Airport18:2518:25
Rochford18:2818:28
Hockley18:3218:32
Rayleigh18:3618:36
Wickford18:4118:41
Billericay18:4718:47
Shenfield18:5518:57
Stratford (London)19:1219:12
London Liverpool Street19:21
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prittlewell and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...