desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street

Fri 2020-09-18 15:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria15:52116:4814London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria15:50
Prittlewell15:5215:52
Southend Airport15:5515:55
Rochford15:5815:58
Hockley16:0216:02
Rayleigh16:0616:06
Wickford16:1116:11
Billericay16:1716:17
Shenfield16:2516:25
Stratford (London)16:4016:40
London Liverpool Street16:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria16:12117:138London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria16:10
Prittlewell16:1216:12
Southend Airport16:1516:15
Rochford16:1816:18
Hockley16:2216:22
Rayleigh16:2616:26
Wickford16:3116:31
Billericay16:3716:37
Shenfield16:4516:46
Stratford (London)17:0217:02
London Liverpool Street17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria16:32117:298London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria16:30
Prittlewell16:3216:32
Southend Airport16:3516:35
Rochford16:3816:38
Hockley16:4216:42
Rayleigh16:4616:46
Wickford16:5116:51
Billericay16:5716:57
Shenfield17:0517:05
Stratford (London)17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:29
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria16:52117:498London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria16:50
Prittlewell16:5216:52
Southend Airport16:5516:55
Rochford16:5816:58
Hockley17:0217:02
Rayleigh17:0617:06
Wickford17:1117:11
Billericay17:1717:17
Shenfield17:2517:25
Stratford (London)17:4017:40
London Liverpool Street17:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:12118:1112London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:10
Prittlewell17:1217:12
Southend Airport17:1517:15
Rochford17:1817:18
Hockley17:2217:22
Rayleigh17:2617:26
Wickford17:3117:31
Billericay17:3717:37
Shenfield17:4517:46
Stratford (London)18:0118:01
London Liverpool Street18:11
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:27118:248London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Prittlewell17:2717:27
Southend Airport17:3017:30
Rochford17:3317:33
Hockley17:3717:37
Rayleigh17:4117:41
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1518:15
London Liverpool Street18:24
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:37118:379London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:35
Prittlewell17:3717:37
Southend Airport17:4017:40
Rochford17:4317:43
Hockley17:4717:47
Rayleigh17:5117:51
Wickford17:5617:56
Billericay18:0218:02
Shenfield18:1018:13
Stratford (London)18:2918:29
London Liverpool Street18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria17:52118:4814London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:50
Prittlewell17:5217:52
Southend Airport17:5517:55
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17
Shenfield18:2518:25
Stratford (London)18:4018:40
London Liverpool Street18:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..