desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prittlewell to Billericay

Thu 2022-01-20 20:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prittlewell to Billericay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria20:52121:17London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria20:50
Prittlewell20:5220:52
Southend Airport20:5520:55
Rochford20:5820:58
Hockley21:0221:02
Rayleigh21:0621:06
Wickford21:1121:11
Billericay21:1721:17
London Liverpool Street21:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria21:22121:47London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:20
Prittlewell21:2221:22
Southend Airport21:2521:25
Rochford21:2821:28
Hockley21:3221:32
Rayleigh21:3621:36
Wickford21:4121:41
Billericay21:4721:47
London Liverpool Street22:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria21:52122:17London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:50
Prittlewell21:5221:52
Southend Airport21:5521:55
Rochford21:5821:58
Hockley22:0222:02
Rayleigh22:0622:06
Wickford22:1122:11
Billericay22:1722:17
London Liverpool Street22:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria22:22122:47London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria22:20
Prittlewell22:2222:22
Southend Airport22:2522:25
Rochford22:2822:28
Hockley22:3222:32
Rayleigh22:3622:36
Wickford22:4122:41
Billericay22:4722:47
London Liverpool Street23:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria23:02123:27London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria23:00
Prittlewell23:0223:02
Southend Airport23:0523:05
Rochford23:0823:08
Hockley23:1223:12
Rayleigh23:1623:16
Wickford23:2123:21
Billericay23:2723:27
London Liverpool Street00:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria04:02204:27London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria04:00
Prittlewell04:0204:02
Southend Airport04:0504:05
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12
Rayleigh04:1604:16
Wickford04:2104:21
Billericay04:2704:27
London Liverpool Street05:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria04:32204:57London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria04:30
Prittlewell04:3204:32
Southend Airport04:3504:35
Rochford04:3804:38
Hockley04:4204:42
Rayleigh04:4604:46
Wickford04:5104:51
Billericay04:5704:57
London Liverpool Street05:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prittlewell and Billericay stations
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Other Prittlewell timetables
None
Other Billericay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..