desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury

Sat 2022-01-22 04:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:5611:194Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:29
Pwllheli07:24
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3108:31
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Llanaber08:4208:43
Barmouth08:4708:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4809:48
Machynlleth09:5410:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1911:33
Birmingham International12:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth10:0613:194bBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:29
Pwllheli09:34
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:08
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Tygwyn10:1410:14
Harlech10:2310:28
Llandanwg10:3410:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3910:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:5010:50
Barmouth10:5510:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3911:39
Dovey Junction11:5211:52
Machynlleth11:5812:07
Caersws12:3312:34
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41
Welshpool12:5512:55
Shrewsbury13:1913:33
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth12:0915:215Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:29
Pwllheli11:37
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3412:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Llanbedr12:3912:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42
Talybont12:4512:45
Llanaber12:5012:50
Barmouth12:5512:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0313:03
Llwyngwril13:1013:10
Tonfanau13:1713:17
Tywyn13:2513:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4613:46
Machynlleth13:5314:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:2115:32
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth14:1017:194bBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:29
Pwllheli13:38
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:2714:28
Llandanwg14:3414:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Llanbedr14:3914:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Talybont14:4514:45
Llanaber14:5014:50
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Machynlleth15:5316:08
Caersws16:3416:35
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:1917:31
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrhyndeudraeth and Shrewsbury stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Penrhyndeudraeth timetables
None
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..