desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli

Wed 2020-09-23 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:4113:16PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:10
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41
Minffordd12:4412:44
Porthmadog12:5312:53
Criccieth13:0013:00
Penychain13:0613:07
Pwllheli13:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:4415:20PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Minffordd14:4814:48
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0315:03
Penychain15:0915:10
Pwllheli15:20
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:4117:18PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:27
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41
Minffordd16:4416:44
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Criccieth17:0017:00
Penychain17:0517:06
Pwllheli17:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury18:4619:21PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:28
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Criccieth19:0519:05
Penychain19:1119:12
Pwllheli19:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:4321:18PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:10
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0821:08
Pwllheli21:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth23:2600:01PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth21:47
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3823:38
Criccieth23:4623:46
Penychain23:5123:51
Pwllheli00:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth08:3809:12PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth06:43
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Minffordd08:4208:42
Porthmadog08:5008:50
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0309:04
Pwllheli09:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth10:4311:17PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth08:54
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43
Minffordd10:4610:46
Porthmadog10:5510:55
Criccieth11:0211:02
Penychain11:0811:09
Pwllheli11:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penrhyndeudraeth timetables
None
Other Pwllheli timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..