desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain

Thu 2022-01-27 16:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:4519:10PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:06
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5618:57
Criccieth19:0419:04
Penychain19:1019:11
Pwllheli19:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:4321:08PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:06
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0821:08
Pwllheli21:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth23:2723:52PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth21:47
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27
Minffordd23:3123:31
Porthmadog23:3923:39
Criccieth23:4723:47
Penychain23:5223:52
Pwllheli00:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth08:3809:03PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth06:43
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Minffordd08:4108:41
Porthmadog08:5008:50
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0309:03
Pwllheli09:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth10:3911:04PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth08:52
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39
Minffordd10:4210:42
Porthmadog10:5110:51
Criccieth10:5810:58
Penychain11:0411:04
Pwllheli11:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:3913:04PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:06
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39
Minffordd12:4212:42
Porthmadog12:5112:51
Criccieth12:5812:58
Penychain13:0413:04
Pwllheli13:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:4415:09PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Minffordd14:4714:47
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0315:03
Penychain15:0915:09
Pwllheli15:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:4017:05PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:06
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40
Minffordd16:4416:44
Porthmadog16:5216:52
Criccieth17:0017:00
Penychain17:0517:05
Pwllheli17:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrhyndeudraeth and Penychain stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Penrhyndeudraeth timetables
None
Other Penychain timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..