desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd)

Tue 2022-01-18 22:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:0107:24MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0907:09
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Machynlleth08:46
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:5608:28Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:0510:36Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3510:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:0912:35Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Harlech12:2612:28
Llandanwg12:3412:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:1014:35Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:2714:28
Llandanwg14:3414:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Birmingham International18:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:0916:36MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1716:17
Harlech16:2616:29
Llandanwg16:3516:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:1418:37MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2218:22
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli21:0421:26MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0821:08
Tygwyn21:1221:12
Harlech21:1921:19
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penrhyndeudraeth and Pensarn (Gwynedd) stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Penrhyndeudraeth timetables
None
Other Pensarn (Gwynedd) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..