desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey

Sun 2020-09-20 21:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:0108:25MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Harlech07:1607:18
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30
Talybont07:3307:34
Barmouth07:4407:49
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Tywyn08:1708:19
Aberdovey08:2508:25
Machynlleth08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:5609:33ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Harlech08:1108:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Barmouth08:4608:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Shrewsbury11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:0511:36Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Harlech10:2210:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41
Talybont10:4310:44
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:1113:32Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:39
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11
Llandecwyn12:1312:13
Talsarnau12:1512:15
Harlech12:2612:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39
Talybont12:4212:42
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0313:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2513:26
Aberdovey13:3213:32
Birmingham International16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:1015:32Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39
Talybont14:4214:42
Barmouth14:5114:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:0917:33MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Harlech16:2416:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41
Talybont16:4416:45
Barmouth16:5416:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2617:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:1419:40MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Harlech18:2918:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41
Talybont18:4418:45
Barmouth18:5418:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2719:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli21:0322:23MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Harlech21:1821:19
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31
Talybont21:3421:35
Barmouth21:4421:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1622:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penrhyndeudraeth timetables
None
Other Aberdovey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..