desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to York

Sat 2020-09-19 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernBlackpool North09:46212:0010YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:21
Preston09:4309:46
Blackburn10:0210:03
Accrington10:1110:11
Burnley Manchester Road10:2010:20
Hebden Bridge10:4110:42
Halifax10:5210:53
Bradford Interchange11:0511:07
New Pudsey11:1511:16
Leeds11:2711:30
Church Fenton11:4811:49
York12:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:46213:009YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Preston10:4410:46
Blackburn11:0211:03
Accrington11:1011:11
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42
Halifax11:5211:53
Bradford Interchange12:0512:07
New Pudsey12:1512:16
Leeds12:2712:30
Church Fenton12:4812:49
York13:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:46213:596YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:22
Preston11:4411:46
Blackburn12:0212:03
Accrington12:1112:11
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20
Hebden Bridge12:4112:42
Halifax12:5212:53
Bradford Interchange13:0513:07
New Pudsey13:1513:16
Leeds13:2713:30
Church Fenton13:4813:49
York13:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:46214:591YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:20
Preston12:4212:46
Blackburn13:0213:03
Accrington13:1013:11
Burnley Manchester Road13:1913:20
Hebden Bridge13:4113:42
Halifax13:5213:53
Bradford Interchange14:0514:07
New Pudsey14:1514:16
Leeds14:2714:30
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York14:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:46215:597YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:22
Preston13:4413:46
Blackburn14:0214:03
Accrington14:1014:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42
Halifax14:5214:53
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07
New Pudsey15:1515:16
Leeds15:2715:30
Church Fenton15:4815:49
York15:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:46217:0010YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:22
Preston14:4414:46
Blackburn15:0315:03
Accrington15:1115:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:2015:20
Hebden Bridge15:4115:42
Halifax15:5215:53
Bradford Interchange16:0516:07
New Pudsey16:1516:16
Leeds16:2716:30
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:46217:5911YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:22
Preston15:4515:46
Blackburn16:0216:03
Accrington16:1016:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1916:20
Hebden Bridge16:4116:42
Halifax16:5216:53
Bradford Interchange17:0517:07
New Pudsey17:1517:16
Leeds17:2817:30
Garforth17:3917:40
Church Fenton17:4817:49
York17:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:46219:001YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:22
Preston16:4416:46
Blackburn17:0217:03
Accrington17:1117:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:2017:20
Hebden Bridge17:4117:42
Halifax17:5217:53
Bradford Interchange18:0518:07
New Pudsey18:1518:16
Leeds18:2718:30
Church Fenton18:4818:49
York19:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and York stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..