desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Windermere

Wed 2020-09-23 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Windermere
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
NorthernPreston15:45516:51WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Preston15:45
Lancaster16:0216:02
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31
Kendal16:3516:36
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39
Staveley16:4416:44
Windermere16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport18:45519:42WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:28
Preston18:3618:45
Lancaster19:0219:02
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22
Kendal19:2619:26
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30
Staveley19:3519:35
Windermere19:42
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th September
NorthernManchester Airport09:44410:41WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:28
Preston09:4209:44
Lancaster10:0110:02
Oxenholme Lake District10:2010:21
Kendal10:2510:26
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2910:29
Staveley10:3410:34
Windermere10:41
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston15:45516:51WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Preston15:45
Lancaster16:0216:02
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31
Kendal16:3516:36
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39
Staveley16:4416:44
Windermere16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport18:45519:42WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:28
Preston18:3618:45
Lancaster19:0219:02
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22
Kendal19:2619:26
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30
Staveley19:3519:35
Windermere19:42
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Windermere stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Windermere timetables
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..