desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Wavertree Technology Park

Sat 2020-09-26 01:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Wavertree Technology Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
NorthernBlackpool North08:30209:312Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:04
Preston08:2808:30
Leyland08:3508:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4008:40
Wigan North Western08:5008:50
Bryn08:5708:57
Garswood09:0109:01
St Helens Central09:0709:08
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22
Roby09:2509:25
Broad Green09:2809:28
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:30222:232Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:01
Preston21:2621:30
Leyland21:3621:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4321:44
Wigan North Western21:5421:54
St Helens Central22:0622:07
Huyton22:1422:15
Roby22:1722:17
Broad Green22:2022:20
Wavertree Technology Park22:2322:23
Liverpool Lime Street22:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:43223:422Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Preston22:4122:43
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0123:01
Bryn23:0723:07
Garswood23:1123:11
St Helens Central23:1823:18
Thatto Heath23:2223:22
Eccleston Park23:2523:25
Prescot23:2723:27
Huyton23:3123:32
Roby23:3423:34
Broad Green23:3723:37
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42
Liverpool Lime Street23:51
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
NorthernBlackpool North08:59309:582Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:32
Preston08:5708:59
Leyland09:0509:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1009:10
Wigan North Western09:1909:19
Bryn09:2509:25
Garswood09:2909:29
St Helens Central09:3509:36
Thatto Heath09:3909:39
Eccleston Park09:4209:42
Prescot09:4409:44
Huyton09:5009:50
Roby09:5209:52
Broad Green09:5509:55
Wavertree Technology Park09:5809:58
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:00210:592Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:32
Preston09:5910:00
Leyland10:0610:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10
Wigan North Western10:1810:19
Bryn10:2510:25
Garswood10:2810:28
St Helens Central10:3510:35
Thatto Heath10:3910:39
Eccleston Park10:4110:41
Prescot10:4310:43
Huyton10:4810:50
Roby10:5210:52
Broad Green10:5510:56
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:01211:592Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:33
Preston10:5911:01
Leyland11:0711:07
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:1111:11
Wigan North Western11:1911:20
Bryn11:2611:26
Garswood11:3011:30
St Helens Central11:3611:37
Thatto Heath11:4011:40
Eccleston Park11:4311:43
Prescot11:4511:45
Huyton11:5111:51
Roby11:5311:53
Broad Green11:5611:56
Wavertree Technology Park11:5911:59
Liverpool Lime Street12:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:01213:022Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:32
Preston12:0012:01
Leyland12:0712:08
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1212:12
Wigan North Western12:2012:22
Bryn12:2812:28
Garswood12:3212:32
St Helens Central12:3812:39
Thatto Heath12:4212:42
Eccleston Park12:4512:45
Prescot12:4712:47
Huyton12:5312:53
Roby12:5512:56
Broad Green12:5912:59
Wavertree Technology Park13:0213:02
Liverpool Lime Street13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:52213:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:24
Preston12:5112:52
Leyland12:5812:58
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0313:04
Wigan North Western13:1213:13
Bryn13:1913:19
Garswood13:2213:22
St Helens Central13:2913:29
Thatto Heath13:3313:33
Eccleston Park13:3513:35
Prescot13:3713:37
Huyton13:4513:48
Roby13:5013:51
Broad Green13:5413:54
Wavertree Technology Park13:5713:57
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Wavertree Technology Park stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Wavertree Technology Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..