desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Squires Gate

Tue 2022-01-18 21:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Squires Gate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernPreston22:3623:49Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:36
Kirkham & Wesham23:0123:01
Moss Side23:1623:16
Lytham23:2823:28
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3323:33
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:4323:43
Squires Gate23:4923:49
Blackpool South23:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 19th January
NorthernPreston06:31107:011Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:31
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Moss Side06:4606:46
Lytham06:5006:50
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Squires Gate07:0107:01
Blackpool South07:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:36108:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:36
Salwick07:4307:43
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48
Moss Side07:5407:54
Lytham07:5807:58
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Squires Gate08:0808:08
Blackpool South08:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:35109:041Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:35
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Moss Side08:5008:50
Lytham08:5408:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5708:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:01
Squires Gate09:0409:04
Blackpool South09:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:35110:041Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:35
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44
Moss Side09:5009:50
Lytham09:5409:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5709:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0010:01
Squires Gate10:0410:04
Blackpool South10:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:35212:041Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:35
Kirkham & Wesham11:4411:44
Moss Side11:5011:50
Lytham11:5411:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5711:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0012:01
Squires Gate12:0412:04
Blackpool South12:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:35113:041Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:35
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44
Moss Side12:5012:50
Lytham12:5412:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:01
Squires Gate13:0413:04
Blackpool South13:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:34114:041Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:34
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:44
Moss Side13:5013:50
Lytham13:5413:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5713:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0014:01
Squires Gate14:0414:04
Blackpool South14:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Squires Gate stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Squires Gate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..