desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Stockport

Tue 2022-01-18 12:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernBlackpool North13:54615:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:28
Preston13:5313:54
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02
Chorley14:0514:06
Horwich Parkway14:1314:13
Bolton14:2014:22
Salford Crescent14:3514:36
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02
Hazel Grove15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:54616:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:28
Preston14:5314:54
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02
Chorley15:0515:06
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13
Bolton15:2015:22
Salford Crescent15:3615:36
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0116:02
Hazel Grove16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:54517:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:28
Preston15:5315:54
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Chorley16:0516:06
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13
Bolton16:2016:22
Salford Crescent16:3616:36
Deansgate16:4016:40
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0117:02
Hazel Grove17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:54418:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:28
Preston16:5316:54
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02
Chorley17:0517:06
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13
Bolton17:1917:22
Salford Crescent17:3517:36
Deansgate17:3917:39
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Stockport18:0118:02
Hazel Grove18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:54419:021Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:28
Preston17:5317:54
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:02
Chorley18:0618:06
Horwich Parkway18:1318:14
Bolton18:2018:22
Salford Crescent18:3618:36
Deansgate18:4018:40
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47
Levenshulme18:5518:56
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59
Stockport19:0219:02
Hazel Grove19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:55620:021Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:29
Preston18:5418:55
Buckshaw Parkway19:0319:03
Chorley19:0619:07
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14
Bolton19:2019:22
Salford Crescent19:3519:35
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:43
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58
Stockport20:0220:02
Hazel Grove20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:53421:051Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Preston19:5119:53
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01
Chorley20:0420:05
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Bolton20:2220:22
Salford Crescent20:3520:35
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47
Levenshulme20:5520:56
Heaton Chapel20:5921:02
Stockport21:0521:06
Hazel Grove21:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:53521:551Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Preston20:5020:53
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00
Chorley21:0421:04
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2121:22
Salford Crescent21:3321:34
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44
Levenshulme21:4921:49
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52
Stockport21:5521:55
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Stockport stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..