desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Stockport

Thu 2020-09-24 05:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
NorthernBlackpool North05:49407:00Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:23
Preston05:4705:49
Leyland05:5405:54
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59
Chorley06:0206:03
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10
Lostock06:1306:14
Bolton06:1806:21
Salford Crescent06:3306:33
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48
Levenshulme06:5406:54
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57
Stockport07:0007:01
Hazel Grove07:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:00608:061Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:34
Preston06:5907:00
Leyland07:0507:05
Buckshaw Parkway07:0907:09
Chorley07:1307:13
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1707:18
Blackrod07:2107:21
Horwich Parkway07:2407:25
Lostock07:2807:28
Bolton07:3307:35
Salford Crescent07:4707:48
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Stockport08:0608:06
Hazel Grove08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:51209:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Preston07:4907:51
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59
Chorley08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:36
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58
Stockport09:0109:02
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:52410:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:25
Preston08:5108:52
Leyland08:5708:57
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0509:05
Horwich Parkway09:1209:13
Lostock09:1609:16
Bolton09:2109:22
Salford Crescent09:3609:36
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47
Levenshulme09:5509:55
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58
Stockport10:0110:02
Hazel Grove10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:55611:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:29
Preston09:5409:55
Buckshaw Parkway10:0310:03
Chorley10:0610:07
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14
Bolton10:2110:22
Salford Crescent10:3610:36
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47
Levenshulme10:5510:55
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58
Stockport11:0111:02
Hazel Grove11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:55312:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:28
Preston10:5310:55
Buckshaw Parkway11:0311:03
Chorley11:0611:07
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14
Bolton11:2111:22
Salford Crescent11:3511:36
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58
Stockport12:0112:02
Hazel Grove12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:54613:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:28
Preston11:5311:54
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02
Chorley12:0512:06
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Bolton12:2012:22
Salford Crescent12:3612:36
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58
Stockport13:0113:02
Hazel Grove13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:54614:011Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:28
Preston12:5312:54
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02
Chorley13:0513:06
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Bolton13:2013:22
Salford Crescent13:3613:36
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47
Levenshulme13:5513:55
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58
Stockport14:0114:02
Hazel Grove14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Stockport stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..