desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Salford Crescent

Wed 2024-02-28 15:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Salford Crescent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
NorthernBlackpool North15:20216:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:56
Preston15:1915:20
Leyland15:2615:26
Buckshaw Parkway15:3115:31
Chorley15:3415:35
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:39
Blackrod15:4215:42
Horwich Parkway15:4515:46
Lostock15:4915:49
Bolton15:5315:54
Salford Crescent16:0516:05
Manchester Airport16:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:53216:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:23
Preston15:4815:53
Leyland15:5715:58
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Chorley16:0616:06
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13
Lostock16:1616:16
Bolton16:2116:21
Salford Crescent16:3416:34
Manchester Airport17:00
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:20217:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:56
Preston16:1916:20
Leyland16:2616:26
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:31
Chorley16:3416:35
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3916:39
Blackrod16:4216:42
Horwich Parkway16:4516:46
Lostock16:4916:49
Bolton16:5316:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:05
Manchester Airport17:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:49217:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:22
Preston16:4716:49
Leyland16:5416:54
Buckshaw Parkway16:5916:59
Chorley17:0217:03
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0717:07
Blackrod17:1017:10
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13
Lostock17:1617:16
Bolton17:2117:21
Salford Crescent17:3417:34
Manchester Airport18:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:20218:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:56
Preston17:1917:20
Leyland17:2617:26
Buckshaw Parkway17:3117:31
Chorley17:3417:35
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3917:39
Blackrod17:4217:42
Horwich Parkway17:4517:46
Lostock17:4917:49
Bolton17:5317:54
Salford Crescent18:0518:05
Manchester Airport18:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:49218:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Preston17:4717:49
Leyland17:5417:54
Buckshaw Parkway17:5917:59
Chorley18:0218:03
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07
Blackrod18:1018:10
Horwich Parkway18:1318:13
Lostock18:1618:16
Bolton18:2118:21
Salford Crescent18:3418:34
Manchester Airport19:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:21419:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:56
Preston18:1918:21
Leyland18:2618:26
Buckshaw Parkway18:3118:31
Chorley18:3418:35
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3918:39
Blackrod18:4218:42
Horwich Parkway18:4518:46
Lostock18:4918:49
Bolton18:5318:54
Salford Crescent19:0519:05
Manchester Airport19:36
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:49219:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Preston18:4718:49
Leyland18:5418:54
Buckshaw Parkway18:5918:59
Chorley19:0219:03
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0719:07
Blackrod19:1019:10
Horwich Parkway19:1319:13
Lostock19:1619:16
Bolton19:2119:21
Salford Crescent19:3419:34
Manchester Airport20:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Salford Crescent stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Salford Crescent timetables
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...