desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to St Annes-on-the-Sea

Fri 2020-09-18 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to St Annes-on-the-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
NorthernPreston14:35115:001Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:35
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44
Moss Side14:5014:50
Lytham14:5414:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01
Blackpool South15:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston15:35116:011Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:35
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44
Moss Side15:5015:50
Lytham15:5415:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01
Blackpool South16:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston16:35117:001Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:35
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:44
Moss Side16:5016:50
Lytham16:5416:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5716:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0017:01
Blackpool South17:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:32118:581Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:32
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Moss Side18:4718:47
Lytham18:5118:52
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59
Blackpool South19:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:35120:001Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:35
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44
Moss Side19:5019:50
Lytham19:5419:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5719:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01
Blackpool South20:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:36121:011Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:36
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45
Moss Side20:5120:51
Lytham20:5520:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02
Blackpool South21:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:38122:031Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:38
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47
Moss Side21:5321:53
Lytham21:5721:57
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04
Blackpool South22:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernPreston06:56107:221Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:56
Kirkham & Wesham07:0507:05
Moss Side07:1107:11
Lytham07:1507:15
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:1807:18
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2207:22
Blackpool South07:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other St Annes-on-the-Sea timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..