desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to New Pudsey

Mon 2021-11-29 17:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to New Pudsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernBlackpool North17:46219:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Preston17:4417:46
Blackburn18:0218:03
Accrington18:1118:11
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41
Halifax18:5218:52
Bradford Interchange19:0419:07
New Pudsey19:1519:15
York20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:46220:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Preston18:4418:46
Blackburn19:0219:03
Accrington19:1019:11
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42
Halifax19:5219:53
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07
New Pudsey20:1520:16
York21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:46221:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:22
Preston19:4419:46
Blackburn20:0220:03
Accrington20:1120:11
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42
Halifax20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07
New Pudsey21:1521:16
York22:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:46222:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Preston20:4420:46
Blackburn21:0221:03
Accrington21:1121:11
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41
Halifax21:5221:52
Bradford Interchange22:0422:07
New Pudsey22:1522:15
York23:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:44223:132LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Preston21:4021:44
Blackburn22:0122:01
Accrington22:0922:09
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40
Halifax22:5022:51
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1323:14
Leeds23:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernBlackpool North05:45207:172YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:20
Preston05:4305:45
Blackburn06:0206:03
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09
New Pudsey07:1707:18
York08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:46208:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:21
Preston06:4306:46
Blackburn07:0207:03
Accrington07:1007:11
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42
Halifax07:5207:53
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07
New Pudsey08:1508:16
York09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:46209:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:21
Preston07:4407:46
Blackburn08:0208:03
Accrington08:1008:11
Burnley Manchester Road08:1908:20
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42
Halifax08:5208:53
Bradford Interchange09:0509:07
New Pudsey09:1509:16
York10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..