desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Nelson

Mon 2021-11-29 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Nelson
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernPreston18:57220:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston18:57
Lostock Hall19:0319:03
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Pleasington19:1419:14
Cherry Tree19:1719:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20
Blackburn19:2319:24
Rishton19:2919:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32
Accrington19:3519:35
Huncoat19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43
Rose Grove19:4619:46
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49
Burnley Central19:5219:52
Brierfield19:5719:57
Nelson20:0020:00
Colne20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:57221:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston19:57
Lostock Hall20:0420:04
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Pleasington20:1520:15
Cherry Tree20:1820:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20
Blackburn20:2420:24
Rishton20:2920:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32
Accrington20:3520:36
Huncoat20:4020:40
Hapton20:4320:43
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49
Burnley Central20:5220:52
Brierfield20:5720:57
Nelson21:0021:00
Colne21:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:57222:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston20:57
Lostock Hall21:0321:03
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06
Pleasington21:1421:14
Cherry Tree21:1721:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20
Blackburn21:2321:24
Rishton21:2921:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Accrington21:3521:35
Huncoat21:4021:40
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:57223:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston21:57
Lostock Hall22:0322:03
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06
Pleasington22:1422:14
Cherry Tree22:1722:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20
Blackburn22:2322:24
Rishton22:2922:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49
Burnley Central22:5222:52
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernPreston05:05205:591ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston05:05
Blackburn05:2205:23
Rishton05:2805:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Brierfield05:5605:56
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston05:56206:581ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston05:56
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05
Pleasington06:1306:13
Cherry Tree06:1606:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19
Blackburn06:2206:23
Rishton06:2806:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Rose Grove06:4506:45
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48
Burnley Central06:5106:51
Brierfield06:5506:55
Nelson06:5806:58
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston06:57208:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston06:57
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06
Pleasington07:1407:14
Cherry Tree07:1707:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20
Blackburn07:2307:24
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Accrington07:3507:35
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Rose Grove07:4607:46
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Brierfield07:5707:57
Nelson08:0008:00
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:58209:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston07:58
Lostock Hall08:0408:04
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07
Pleasington08:1508:15
Cherry Tree08:1808:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20
Blackburn08:2308:25
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Accrington08:3608:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:46
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49
Burnley Central08:5208:52
Brierfield08:5708:57
Nelson09:0009:00
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Nelson timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..