desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Nelson

Sat 2020-09-19 10:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Nelson
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernPreston11:573c13:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston11:57
Lostock Hall12:0312:03
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07
Pleasington12:1412:14
Cherry Tree12:1712:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20
Blackburn12:2312:24
Rishton12:2912:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32
Accrington12:3512:35
Huncoat12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Rose Grove12:4612:46
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Brierfield12:5712:57
Nelson13:0013:00
Colne13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:573c14:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston12:57
Lostock Hall13:0313:03
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07
Pleasington13:1413:14
Cherry Tree13:1713:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20
Blackburn13:2313:24
Rishton13:2913:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32
Accrington13:3513:35
Huncoat13:4013:40
Hapton13:4313:43
Rose Grove13:4613:46
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49
Burnley Central13:5213:52
Brierfield13:5713:57
Nelson14:0014:00
Colne14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:573c15:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston13:57
Lostock Hall14:0314:03
Bamber Bridge14:0614:07
Pleasington14:1414:14
Cherry Tree14:1714:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20
Blackburn14:2314:24
Rishton14:2914:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40
Hapton14:4314:43
Rose Grove14:4614:46
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49
Burnley Central14:5214:52
Brierfield14:5714:57
Nelson15:0015:00
Colne15:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston15:57217:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston15:57
Lostock Hall16:0316:03
Bamber Bridge16:0616:07
Pleasington16:1416:14
Cherry Tree16:1716:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20
Blackburn16:2316:24
Rishton16:2916:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32
Accrington16:3516:35
Huncoat16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Rose Grove16:4616:46
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Brierfield16:5716:57
Nelson17:0017:00
Colne17:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston16:583c18:011ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston16:58
Lostock Hall17:0517:05
Bamber Bridge17:0817:08
Pleasington17:1617:16
Cherry Tree17:1917:19
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2117:21
Blackburn17:2517:25
Rishton17:3017:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3317:33
Accrington17:3617:37
Huncoat17:4117:41
Hapton17:4417:44
Rose Grove17:4717:48
Burnley Barracks17:5117:51
Burnley Central17:5317:54
Brierfield17:5817:58
Nelson18:0118:02
Colne18:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston17:57219:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston17:57
Lostock Hall18:0318:03
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06
Pleasington18:1418:14
Cherry Tree18:1718:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20
Blackburn18:2318:24
Rishton18:2918:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32
Accrington18:3518:35
Huncoat18:4018:40
Hapton18:4318:43
Rose Grove18:4618:46
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49
Burnley Central18:5218:52
Brierfield18:5718:57
Nelson19:0019:00
Colne19:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:553c20:581ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston19:55
Lostock Hall20:0120:01
Bamber Bridge20:0420:05
Pleasington20:1220:12
Cherry Tree20:1520:15
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1820:18
Blackburn20:2120:22
Rishton20:2720:27
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3020:30
Accrington20:3320:33
Huncoat20:3820:38
Hapton20:4120:41
Rose Grove20:4420:44
Burnley Barracks20:4720:47
Burnley Central20:5020:50
Brierfield20:5520:55
Nelson20:5820:58
Colne21:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:564c22:001ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston20:56
Lostock Hall21:0321:03
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06
Pleasington21:1421:14
Cherry Tree21:1721:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20
Blackburn21:2321:24
Rishton21:2921:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Accrington21:3521:35
Huncoat21:4021:40
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Nelson timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..