desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Wed 2022-01-26 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
NorthernPreston18:57219:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:57
Lostock Hall19:0319:03
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Pleasington19:1419:14
Cherry Tree19:1719:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20
Colne20:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:57220:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:57
Lostock Hall20:0420:04
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Pleasington20:1520:15
Cherry Tree20:1820:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20
Colne21:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:57221:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:57
Lostock Hall21:0321:03
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06
Pleasington21:1421:14
Cherry Tree21:1721:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:57222:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:57
Lostock Hall22:0322:03
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06
Pleasington22:1422:14
Cherry Tree22:1722:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:573c23:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:57
Lostock Hall23:0323:03
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07
Pleasington23:1423:14
Cherry Tree23:1723:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20
Colne00:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernPreston06:57207:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:57
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06
Pleasington07:1407:14
Cherry Tree07:1707:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:58208:201ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:58
Lostock Hall08:0408:04
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07
Pleasington08:1508:15
Cherry Tree08:1808:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:56209:191ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:56
Lostock Hall09:0209:02
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05
Pleasington09:1309:13
Cherry Tree09:1609:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Mill Hill (Lancashire) stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Mill Hill (Lancashire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..