desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Milton Keynes Central

Sun 2024-02-25 19:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central20:04421:521London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central20:59400:151London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 26th February
Avanti West CoastLancaster05:33607:244London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLancaster07:18410:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster07:00
Preston07:1607:18
Wigan North Western07:2907:31
Warrington Bank Quay07:4007:42
Crewe08:0008:04
Stafford08:2208:24
Wolverhampton08:3808:45
Sandwell & Dudley08:5508:56
Birmingham New Street09:0609:21
Birmingham International09:3109:33
Coventry09:4409:45
Rugby09:5509:56
Milton Keynes Central10:1510:17
London Euston10:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh09:18412:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Preston09:1609:18
Wigan North Western09:2909:31
Warrington Bank Quay09:4109:42
Crewe10:0010:04
Stafford10:2210:24
Wolverhampton10:3810:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5510:56
Birmingham New Street11:0711:21
Birmingham International11:3111:33
Coventry11:4411:45
Rugby11:5511:56
Milton Keynes Central12:1512:17
London Euston12:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastGlasgow Central10:18413:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Preston10:1510:18
Wigan North Western10:2910:31
Warrington Bank Quay10:4110:42
Crewe11:0011:04
Stafford11:2211:24
Wolverhampton11:3911:45
Sandwell & Dudley11:5511:56
Birmingham New Street12:0612:21
Birmingham International12:3112:33
Coventry12:4412:45
Rugby12:5512:56
Milton Keynes Central13:1513:17
London Euston13:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh11:18414:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:52
Preston11:1411:18
Wigan North Western11:2911:31
Warrington Bank Quay11:4111:42
Crewe12:0012:04
Stafford12:2212:24
Wolverhampton12:3912:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5512:56
Birmingham New Street13:0613:21
Birmingham International13:3113:33
Coventry13:4413:45
Rugby13:5513:56
Milton Keynes Central14:1514:17
London Euston14:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastBlackpool North12:18415:154London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...