desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Lostock

Tue 2022-01-18 13:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Lostock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernBlackpool North14:22514:461Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Preston14:2114:22
Leyland14:2714:27
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31
Chorley14:3514:35
Horwich Parkway14:4214:43
Lostock14:4614:46
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:23215:481Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:58
Preston15:2015:23
Leyland15:2915:29
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33
Chorley15:3715:37
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45
Lostock15:4815:48
Manchester Airport16:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:23216:471Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:59
Preston16:2116:23
Leyland16:2816:28
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33
Chorley16:3616:37
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44
Lostock16:4716:48
Manchester Airport17:34
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:20317:471Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Preston17:1917:20
Leyland17:2517:25
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30
Chorley17:3317:33
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Lostock17:4717:47
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:21518:481Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:55
Preston18:1918:21
Leyland18:2518:25
Buckshaw Parkway18:2918:30
Chorley18:3318:34
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Blackrod18:4118:41
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Lostock18:4818:48
Manchester Airport19:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:24519:481Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:01
Preston19:2319:24
Leyland19:2919:29
Buckshaw Parkway19:3319:33
Chorley19:3719:37
Horwich Parkway19:4419:45
Lostock19:4819:48
Manchester Airport20:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:22220:461Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:59
Preston20:2120:22
Leyland20:2720:27
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:32
Chorley20:3520:36
Horwich Parkway20:4320:43
Lostock20:4620:47
Manchester Airport21:34
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:23221:471Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:58
Preston21:1921:23
Leyland21:2821:28
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33
Chorley21:3621:37
Horwich Parkway21:4421:44
Lostock21:4721:48
Manchester Airport22:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Lostock stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Lostock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..