desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Lockerbie

Sun 2024-02-25 19:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Lockerbie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
First TransPennine ExpressPreston19:04620:351EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:04
Lancaster19:1919:20
Oxenholme Lake District19:3319:34
Penrith North Lakes19:5819:59
Carlisle20:1520:17
Lockerbie20:3520:36
Edinburgh21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressPreston21:03622:341Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:03
Lancaster21:1821:19
Oxenholme Lake District21:3221:33
Penrith North Lakes21:5821:59
Carlisle22:1422:16
Lockerbie22:3422:35
Glasgow Central23:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 26th February
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly05:36407:091Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly04:57
Preston05:3305:36
Lancaster05:5105:52
Oxenholme Lake District06:0506:06
Penrith North Lakes06:3006:31
Carlisle06:4706:51
Lockerbie07:0907:10
Glasgow Central08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastWolverhampton06:44308:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton05:15
Preston06:4106:44
Lancaster06:5807:00
Oxenholme Lake District07:1207:14
Penrith North Lakes07:3807:39
Carlisle07:5407:56
Lockerbie08:1308:14
Glasgow Central09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport07:04308:341EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport08:00309:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street08:58410:281Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:12
Preston08:5708:58
Lancaster09:1309:14
Oxenholme Lake District09:2709:28
Penrith North Lakes09:5209:53
Carlisle10:0910:10
Lockerbie10:2810:29
Glasgow Central11:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport09:03310:331EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Lockerbie stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Lockerbie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...