desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Liverpool Lime Street

Thu 2024-02-29 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernBlackpool North06:29207:204Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:04
Preston06:2706:29
Leyland06:3406:34
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38
Wigan North Western06:4706:48
St Helens Central07:0007:00
Huyton07:0807:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLancaster07:04607:576Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:29208:294Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:04
Preston07:2707:29
Leyland07:3407:34
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3807:38
Wigan North Western07:4707:48
Garswood07:5707:57
St Helens Central08:0308:04
Prescot08:0908:10
Huyton08:1408:14
Roby08:1608:16
Broad Green08:1908:19
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:28209:442Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:03
Preston08:2608:28
Leyland08:3308:34
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3808:38
Wigan North Western08:4808:48
Bryn08:5608:56
Garswood08:5909:00
St Helens Central09:0609:07
Thatto Heath09:1009:11
Eccleston Park09:1309:14
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22
Roby09:2509:25
Broad Green09:2809:29
Wavertree Technology Park09:3209:32
Edge Hill09:3509:36
Liverpool Lime Street09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:30210:214Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:05
Preston09:2809:30
Leyland09:3509:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39
Wigan North Western09:4809:49
St Helens Central10:0110:01
Huyton10:0910:09
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:29211:204Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:04
Preston10:2810:29
Leyland10:3510:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:3910:39
Wigan North Western10:4810:48
St Helens Central11:0011:01
Huyton11:0911:09
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:29212:204Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:04
Preston11:2811:29
Leyland11:3511:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:3911:39
Wigan North Western11:4811:48
St Helens Central12:0012:01
Huyton12:0812:08
Liverpool Lime Street12:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:30213:214Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:05
Preston12:2812:30
Leyland12:3512:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:3912:39
Wigan North Western12:4812:49
St Helens Central13:0113:01
Huyton13:1013:10
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...