desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Leeds

Wed 2024-02-21 15:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernBlackpool North16:44218:2711dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:19
Preston16:4216:44
Blackburn17:0017:04
Accrington17:1217:13
Burnley Manchester Road17:2117:22
Hebden Bridge17:4217:43
Halifax17:5317:54
Bradford Interchange18:0618:08
New Pudsey18:1618:17
Leeds18:2718:30
York18:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:44219:2711dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:19
Preston17:4217:44
Lostock Hall17:5017:50
Bamber Bridge17:5317:53
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0118:01
Blackburn18:0418:05
Accrington18:1218:13
Burnley Manchester Road18:2118:22
Hebden Bridge18:4218:43
Halifax18:5318:54
Bradford Interchange19:0619:08
New Pudsey19:1619:17
Leeds19:2719:30
York19:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:44220:268dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:19
Preston18:4218:44
Blackburn19:0019:04
Accrington19:1119:12
Burnley Manchester Road19:2019:21
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42
Halifax19:5219:53
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07
New Pudsey20:1520:16
Leeds20:2620:30
York20:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:45321:2911dYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:19
Preston19:4419:45
Blackburn20:0120:04
Accrington20:1120:13
Burnley Manchester Road20:2120:22
Hebden Bridge20:4220:43
Halifax20:5320:54
Bradford Interchange21:0621:08
New Pudsey21:1621:17
Leeds21:2921:31
York21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:44222:278dLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:19
Preston20:4220:44
Blackburn21:0021:04
Accrington21:1121:12
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:21
Hebden Bridge21:4121:42
Halifax21:5221:53
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07
New Pudsey22:1522:16
Leeds22:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:43223:268dLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Preston21:4121:43
Blackburn21:5922:02
Accrington22:1022:11
Burnley Manchester Road22:1922:20
Hebden Bridge22:4022:41
Halifax22:5122:52
Bradford Interchange23:0423:06
New Pudsey23:1423:15
Leeds23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:26200:0311bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:02
Preston22:2422:26
Blackburn22:4222:42
Accrington22:5022:50
Burnley Manchester Road22:5922:59
Hebden Bridge23:2023:20
Halifax23:3123:31
Bradford Interchange23:4523:48
Leeds00:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
NorthernBlackpool North05:44207:2911bYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:19
Preston05:4205:44
Blackburn06:0106:04
Accrington06:1106:13
Burnley Manchester Road06:2106:22
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07
New Pudsey07:1507:16
Leeds07:2907:37
York08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Leeds stations
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...