desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Huyton

Fri 2020-09-18 14:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Huyton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
NorthernBlackpool North15:31216:102Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:05
Preston15:2915:31
Leyland15:3615:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:4015:40
Wigan North Western15:4915:50
St Helens Central16:0216:02
Huyton16:1016:10
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:31217:112Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:05
Preston16:2916:31
Leyland16:3616:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:4016:40
Wigan North Western16:5016:50
St Helens Central17:0317:04
Huyton17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:32218:112Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:03
Preston17:3017:32
Leyland17:3717:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41
Wigan North Western17:5017:50
St Helens Central18:0218:03
Huyton18:1118:11
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:29219:072Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:03
Preston18:2718:29
Leyland18:3418:34
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3818:38
Wigan North Western18:4718:47
St Helens Central18:5919:00
Huyton19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:31220:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:05
Preston19:2919:31
Leyland19:3619:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:4019:40
Wigan North Western19:4919:49
St Helens Central20:0120:02
Huyton20:0920:09
Liverpool Lime Street20:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:29221:072Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:03
Preston20:2720:29
Leyland20:3420:34
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38
Wigan North Western20:4720:47
St Helens Central20:5921:00
Huyton21:0721:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:30222:112Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:01
Preston21:2621:30
Leyland21:3621:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41
Wigan North Western21:5121:51
St Helens Central22:0322:04
Huyton22:1122:12
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:43223:342Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Preston22:4122:43
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0323:04
Bryn23:1023:10
Garswood23:1323:14
St Helens Central23:2023:21
Thatto Heath23:2423:25
Eccleston Park23:2723:27
Prescot23:2923:30
Huyton23:3423:34
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Huyton stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Huyton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..