desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Huyton

Thu 2022-01-27 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Huyton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernBlackpool North17:32218:112Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:03
Preston17:3017:32
Leyland17:3717:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41
Wigan North Western17:5017:50
St Helens Central18:0218:03
Huyton18:1118:11
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:31220:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:05
Preston19:2919:31
Leyland19:3619:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:4019:40
Wigan North Western19:4919:49
St Helens Central20:0120:02
Huyton20:0920:09
Liverpool Lime Street20:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:29221:072Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:03
Preston20:2720:29
Leyland20:3420:34
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38
Wigan North Western20:4720:47
St Helens Central20:5921:00
Huyton21:0721:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:30222:112Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:01
Preston21:2621:30
Leyland21:3621:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41
Wigan North Western21:5121:51
St Helens Central22:0322:04
Huyton22:1122:12
Liverpool Lime Street22:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:43223:332Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Preston22:4122:43
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0323:03
Bryn23:0923:09
Garswood23:1323:13
St Helens Central23:2023:20
Thatto Heath23:2423:24
Eccleston Park23:2723:27
Prescot23:2923:29
Huyton23:3323:34
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
NorthernBlackpool North07:30208:162Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:03
Preston07:2707:30
Leyland07:3507:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Wigan North Western07:4807:48
Garswood07:5707:57
St Helens Central08:0408:04
Prescot08:1008:10
Huyton08:1608:16
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:31209:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:04
Preston08:2808:31
Leyland08:3608:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41
Wigan North Western08:5008:50
Bryn08:5708:57
Garswood09:0109:01
St Helens Central09:0709:08
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:29211:082Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:03
Preston10:2710:29
Leyland10:3510:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:3910:39
Wigan North Western10:4710:48
St Helens Central11:0011:00
Huyton11:0811:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Huyton stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Huyton timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..