desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Hapton

Tue 2024-06-18 02:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Hapton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
NorthernPreston06:24107:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:24
Lostock Hall06:3106:31
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34
Pleasington06:4106:41
Cherry Tree06:4406:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:4706:47
Blackburn06:5006:50
Rishton06:5506:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5806:58
Accrington07:0107:02
Huncoat07:0607:06
Hapton07:0907:09
Colne07:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:23208:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:23
Lostock Hall07:3007:30
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33
Pleasington07:4107:41
Cherry Tree07:4407:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:4607:46
Blackburn07:4907:50
Rishton07:5507:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5807:58
Accrington08:0108:01
Huncoat08:0608:06
Hapton08:0908:09
Colne08:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:233c09:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:23
Lostock Hall08:3008:30
Bamber Bridge08:3308:33
Pleasington08:4108:41
Cherry Tree08:4408:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:4708:47
Blackburn08:5008:50
Rishton08:5508:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:5808:58
Accrington09:0109:02
Huncoat09:0609:06
Hapton09:0909:09
Colne09:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:24110:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:24
Lostock Hall09:3009:31
Bamber Bridge09:3409:34
Pleasington09:4109:41
Cherry Tree09:4409:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:4709:47
Blackburn09:5009:50
Rishton09:5509:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5809:58
Accrington10:0110:02
Huncoat10:0610:06
Hapton10:0910:09
Colne10:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:244c11:102ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:24
Lostock Hall10:3010:31
Bamber Bridge10:3410:34
Pleasington10:4110:41
Cherry Tree10:4410:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:4710:47
Blackburn10:5010:51
Rishton10:5610:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5910:59
Accrington11:0211:03
Huncoat11:0711:07
Hapton11:1011:10
Colne11:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:244c12:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:24
Lostock Hall11:3011:31
Bamber Bridge11:3411:34
Pleasington11:4111:41
Cherry Tree11:4411:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:4711:47
Blackburn11:5011:50
Rishton11:5511:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5811:58
Accrington12:0112:02
Huncoat12:0612:06
Hapton12:0912:09
Colne12:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:244c13:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:24
Lostock Hall12:3112:31
Bamber Bridge12:3412:34
Pleasington12:4112:41
Cherry Tree12:4412:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:4712:47
Blackburn12:5012:50
Rishton12:5512:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5812:58
Accrington13:0113:02
Huncoat13:0613:06
Hapton13:0913:09
Colne13:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:224c14:092ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:22
Lostock Hall13:2913:30
Bamber Bridge13:3313:34
Pleasington13:4113:41
Cherry Tree13:4413:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47
Blackburn13:5013:50
Rishton13:5513:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58
Accrington14:0114:02
Huncoat14:0614:06
Hapton14:0914:09
Colne14:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Hapton stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Hapton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...