desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Halifax

Wed 2020-09-23 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Halifax
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
NorthernBlackpool North10:46211:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Preston10:4410:46
Blackburn11:0211:03
Accrington11:1011:11
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42
Halifax11:5211:53
York13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:46212:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:22
Preston11:4411:46
Blackburn12:0212:03
Accrington12:1112:11
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20
Hebden Bridge12:4112:42
Halifax12:5212:53
York13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:46213:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:22
Preston12:4412:46
Blackburn13:0313:03
Accrington13:1113:11
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20
Hebden Bridge13:4113:42
Halifax13:5213:53
York15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:46214:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:22
Preston13:4413:46
Blackburn14:0214:03
Accrington14:1014:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42
Halifax14:5214:53
York15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:46215:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:22
Preston14:4414:46
Blackburn15:0315:03
Accrington15:1115:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:2015:20
Hebden Bridge15:4115:42
Halifax15:5215:53
York17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:46216:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:22
Preston15:4415:46
Blackburn16:0216:03
Accrington16:1016:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1916:20
Hebden Bridge16:4116:42
Halifax16:5216:53
York18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:46217:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:22
Preston16:4416:46
Blackburn17:0217:03
Accrington17:1117:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:2017:20
Hebden Bridge17:4117:42
Halifax17:5217:53
York19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:46218:522YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Preston17:4417:46
Blackburn18:0218:03
Accrington18:1118:11
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20
Hebden Bridge18:4118:42
Halifax18:5218:53
York20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..