desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Heald Green

Thu 2022-01-27 17:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Heald Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernBlackpool North18:21519:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:55
Preston18:1918:21
Leyland18:2518:25
Buckshaw Parkway18:2918:30
Chorley18:3318:34
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Blackrod18:4118:41
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Lostock18:4818:48
Bolton18:5218:54
Salford Crescent19:0519:06
Deansgate19:0919:09
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17
Heald Green19:2919:29
Manchester Airport19:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:24520:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:01
Preston19:2319:24
Leyland19:2919:29
Buckshaw Parkway19:3319:33
Chorley19:3719:37
Horwich Parkway19:4419:45
Lostock19:4819:48
Bolton19:5319:54
Salford Crescent20:0520:06
Deansgate20:0920:09
Manchester Oxford Road20:1120:13
Manchester Piccadilly20:1520:17
Heald Green20:2920:29
Manchester Airport20:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWindermere20:12621:152Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windermere18:56
Preston19:5320:12
Wigan North Western20:2720:27
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00
Burnage21:0721:08
Gatley21:1121:12
Heald Green21:1521:15
Manchester Airport21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:22221:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:59
Preston20:2120:22
Leyland20:2720:27
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:32
Chorley20:3520:36
Horwich Parkway20:4320:43
Lostock20:4620:47
Bolton20:5120:54
Salford Crescent21:0521:06
Deansgate21:0921:09
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17
Heald Green21:2921:29
Manchester Airport21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:23222:342Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:58
Preston21:1921:23
Leyland21:2821:28
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33
Chorley21:3621:37
Horwich Parkway21:4421:44
Lostock21:4721:48
Bolton21:5221:54
Salford Crescent22:0522:09
Deansgate22:1322:13
Manchester Oxford Road22:1522:16
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:20
East Didsbury22:2822:28
Gatley22:3122:31
Heald Green22:3422:34
Manchester Airport22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:51623:012Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Preston21:4721:51
Leyland21:5621:56
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00
Chorley22:0422:04
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1822:18
Bolton22:2322:24
Salford Crescent22:3622:36
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49
East Didsbury22:5622:56
Gatley22:5822:58
Heald Green23:0123:02
Manchester Airport23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:49200:042Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Preston22:4822:49
Leyland22:5422:54
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Chorley23:0123:02
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2023:23
Salford Crescent23:3423:35
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52
Burnage23:5423:54
East Didsbury23:5623:57
Gatley23:5900:01
Heald Green00:0400:06
Manchester Airport00:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:46400:542Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North23:19
Preston23:4423:46
Leyland23:5023:50
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55
Chorley23:5823:58
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03
Blackrod00:0600:06
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:18
Salford Crescent00:2900:33
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43
East Didsbury00:5000:50
Heald Green00:5400:54
Manchester Airport00:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Heald Green stations
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Heald Green timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..