desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Heald Green

Sat 2020-09-19 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Heald Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernBlackpool North13:22214:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:59
Preston13:2113:22
Leyland13:2713:27
Buckshaw Parkway13:3113:31
Chorley13:3513:35
Horwich Parkway13:4213:43
Lostock13:4613:46
Bolton13:5113:54
Salford Crescent14:0514:06
Deansgate14:0914:09
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17
Heald Green14:2914:30
Manchester Airport14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWindermere14:08415:122Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windermere13:07
Preston14:0614:08
Wigan North Western14:2314:25
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00
Burnage15:0615:07
Heald Green15:1215:12
Manchester Airport15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:23515:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Preston14:2114:23
Leyland14:2714:27
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:32
Chorley14:3514:36
Horwich Parkway14:4314:43
Lostock14:4614:47
Bolton14:5114:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:06
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17
Heald Green15:2915:30
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:10416:122Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness13:52
Preston15:0815:10
Wigan North Western15:2415:24
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00
Burnage16:0616:07
Heald Green16:1216:12
Manchester Airport16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:23216:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:58
Preston15:2015:23
Leyland15:2815:28
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33
Chorley15:3715:37
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45
Lostock15:4815:48
Bolton15:5315:54
Salford Crescent16:0516:06
Deansgate16:0916:09
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17
Heald Green16:2916:30
Manchester Airport16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness16:08417:122Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:50
Preston16:0616:08
Wigan North Western16:2316:23
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00
Burnage17:0617:07
Heald Green17:1217:12
Manchester Airport17:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:23217:292Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:59
Preston16:2116:23
Leyland16:2816:28
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33
Chorley16:3616:37
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44
Lostock16:4716:48
Bolton16:5216:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:06
Deansgate17:0917:09
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17
East Didsbury17:2417:24
Heald Green17:2917:30
Manchester Airport17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWindermere17:08418:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windermere16:00
Preston17:0517:08
Wigan North Western17:2317:23
Manchester Oxford Road17:5317:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:5717:59
Burnage18:0618:06
Heald Green18:1118:12
Manchester Airport18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Heald Green stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Heald Green timetables
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..