desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Huncoat

Mon 2020-09-21 21:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Huncoat
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
NorthernPreston21:57222:402ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:57
Lostock Hall22:0322:03
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06
Pleasington22:1422:14
Cherry Tree22:1722:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20
Blackburn22:2322:24
Rishton22:2922:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:573c23:412ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:57
Lostock Hall23:0323:03
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07
Pleasington23:1423:14
Cherry Tree23:1723:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20
Blackburn23:2423:25
Rishton23:3023:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33
Accrington23:3623:37
Huncoat23:4123:41
Colne00:07
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
NorthernPreston05:05305:392ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Blackburn05:2205:23
Rishton05:2805:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston05:56206:392ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:56
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05
Pleasington06:1306:13
Cherry Tree06:1606:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19
Blackburn06:2206:23
Rishton06:2806:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:59208:402ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:59
Lostock Hall08:0508:05
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08
Pleasington08:1608:16
Cherry Tree08:1908:19
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21
Blackburn08:2408:25
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Accrington08:3608:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:56209:392ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:56
Lostock Hall09:0209:02
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05
Pleasington09:1309:13
Cherry Tree09:1609:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19
Blackburn09:2209:23
Rishton09:2809:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31
Accrington09:3409:34
Huncoat09:3909:39
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:57210:402ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:57
Lostock Hall10:0310:03
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06
Pleasington10:1410:14
Cherry Tree10:1710:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20
Blackburn10:2310:24
Rishton10:2910:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32
Accrington10:3510:35
Huncoat10:4010:40
Colne11:07
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:57211:402ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:57
Lostock Hall11:0311:03
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06
Pleasington11:1411:14
Cherry Tree11:1711:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20
Blackburn11:2311:24
Rishton11:2911:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32
Accrington11:3511:35
Huncoat11:4011:40
Colne12:07
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Huncoat timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..