desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Hazel Grove

Mon 2022-01-24 00:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Hazel Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
NorthernBlackpool North05:49407:071Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:23
Preston05:4705:49
Leyland05:5405:54
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59
Chorley06:0206:03
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10
Lostock06:1306:14
Bolton06:1806:21
Salford Crescent06:3206:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48
Levenshulme06:5406:55
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58
Stockport07:0107:01
Hazel Grove07:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:50408:121Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:24
Preston06:4806:50
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0107:02
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06
Blackrod07:0907:09
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13
Lostock07:1607:16
Bolton07:2107:21
Salford Crescent07:3607:36
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47
Levenshulme07:5507:56
Heaton Chapel07:5907:59
Stockport08:0308:03
Davenport08:0708:07
Woodsmoor08:0908:10
Hazel Grove08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:51209:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Preston07:4907:51
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59
Chorley08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:37
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58
Stockport09:0109:02
Davenport09:0509:06
Woodsmoor09:0809:08
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:55410:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:25
Preston08:5108:55
Buckshaw Parkway09:0309:03
Chorley09:0609:07
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14
Bolton09:2109:22
Salford Crescent09:3609:36
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47
Levenshulme09:5509:55
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58
Stockport10:0110:02
Davenport10:0510:06
Woodsmoor10:0810:08
Hazel Grove10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:55411:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:29
Preston09:5409:55
Buckshaw Parkway10:0310:03
Chorley10:0610:07
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14
Bolton10:2110:22
Salford Crescent10:3610:36
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47
Levenshulme10:5510:55
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58
Stockport11:0111:02
Davenport11:0511:06
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Hazel Grove11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:55512:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:28
Preston10:5310:55
Buckshaw Parkway11:0311:03
Chorley11:0611:07
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14
Bolton11:2111:22
Salford Crescent11:3511:36
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58
Stockport12:0112:02
Davenport12:0512:06
Woodsmoor12:0812:08
Hazel Grove12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:54513:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:28
Preston11:5311:54
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02
Chorley12:0512:06
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Bolton12:2012:22
Salford Crescent12:3612:36
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58
Stockport13:0113:02
Davenport13:0513:06
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Hazel Grove13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:54514:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:28
Preston12:5312:54
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02
Chorley13:0513:06
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Bolton13:2013:22
Salford Crescent13:3613:36
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47
Levenshulme13:5513:55
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58
Stockport14:0114:02
Davenport14:0514:06
Woodsmoor14:0814:08
Hazel Grove14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Hazel Grove stations
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Hazel Grove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..