desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Eccleston Park

Mon 2020-09-21 20:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Eccleston Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
NorthernBlackpool North22:43223:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Preston22:4122:43
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0323:04
Bryn23:1023:10
Garswood23:1323:14
St Helens Central23:2023:21
Thatto Heath23:2423:25
Eccleston Park23:2723:27
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
NorthernBlackpool North07:30208:08Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:03
Preston07:2707:30
Leyland07:3507:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Wigan North Western07:4707:48
Bryn07:5307:53
Garswood07:5607:56
St Helens Central08:0208:02
Thatto Heath08:0508:05
Eccleston Park08:0808:08
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:30209:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:04
Preston08:2808:30
Leyland08:3508:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4008:40
Wigan North Western08:5008:50
Bryn08:5708:57
Garswood09:0109:01
St Helens Central09:0709:08
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:43223:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Preston22:4122:43
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0323:04
Bryn23:1023:10
Garswood23:1323:14
St Helens Central23:2023:21
Thatto Heath23:2423:25
Eccleston Park23:2723:27
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Eccleston Park stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..