desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Deansgate

Fri 2020-09-25 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
NorthernBlackpool North12:22513:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:59
Preston12:2112:22
Leyland12:2712:27
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:32
Chorley12:3512:36
Horwich Parkway12:4312:43
Lostock12:4612:47
Bolton12:5112:54
Salford Crescent13:0513:06
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Airport13:35
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:21614:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:58
Preston13:2013:21
Leyland13:2613:26
Buckshaw Parkway13:3013:31
Chorley13:3413:35
Horwich Parkway13:4213:42
Lostock13:4513:46
Bolton13:5013:54
Salford Crescent14:0514:06
Deansgate14:0914:09
Manchester Airport14:35
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:22515:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Preston14:2114:22
Leyland14:2714:27
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31
Chorley14:3514:35
Horwich Parkway14:4214:43
Lostock14:4614:46
Bolton14:5114:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:06
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:23216:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:58
Preston15:2015:23
Leyland15:2915:29
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33
Chorley15:3715:37
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45
Lostock15:4815:48
Bolton15:5315:54
Salford Crescent16:0516:06
Deansgate16:0916:09
Manchester Airport16:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:54616:401Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:28
Preston15:5315:54
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Chorley16:0516:06
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13
Bolton16:2016:22
Salford Crescent16:3616:36
Deansgate16:4016:40
Hazel Grove17:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:23217:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:59
Preston16:2116:23
Leyland16:2816:28
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33
Chorley16:3616:37
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44
Lostock16:4716:48
Bolton16:5216:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:06
Deansgate17:0917:09
Manchester Airport17:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:53417:391Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:25
Preston16:5216:53
Leyland16:5816:58
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02
Chorley17:0517:06
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13
Lostock17:1617:17
Bolton17:2117:22
Salford Crescent17:3517:36
Deansgate17:3917:39
Hazel Grove18:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:20518:101Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Preston17:1917:20
Leyland17:2517:25
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30
Chorley17:3317:33
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Lostock17:4717:47
Bolton17:5217:55
Salford Crescent18:0618:06
Deansgate18:1018:10
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Deansgate stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..