desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Deansgate

Mon 2022-01-24 01:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
NorthernBlackpool North06:21207:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Preston06:1806:21
Leyland06:2506:25
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30
Chorley06:3306:34
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:06
Deansgate07:0907:09
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:22208:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Preston07:1807:22
Leyland07:2607:26
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31
Chorley07:3507:35
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40
Blackrod07:4307:43
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46
Lostock07:4907:49
Bolton07:5407:54
Salford Crescent08:0508:06
Deansgate08:0908:09
Manchester Airport08:34
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:23509:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:46
Preston08:1108:23
Leyland08:2708:27
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:32
Chorley08:3608:36
Horwich Parkway08:4308:44
Lostock08:4708:47
Bolton08:5208:54
Salford Crescent09:0509:05
Deansgate09:0909:09
Manchester Airport09:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:22410:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:59
Preston09:2109:22
Leyland09:2709:27
Buckshaw Parkway09:3109:32
Chorley09:3509:36
Horwich Parkway09:4309:43
Lostock09:4609:47
Bolton09:5109:54
Salford Crescent10:0510:06
Deansgate10:0910:09
Manchester Airport10:35
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:24211:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:59
Preston10:2110:24
Leyland10:2910:29
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33
Chorley10:3610:37
Horwich Parkway10:4410:44
Lostock10:4710:47
Bolton10:5210:54
Salford Crescent11:0511:06
Deansgate11:0911:09
Manchester Airport11:35
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:24512:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:59
Preston11:2111:24
Leyland11:2811:28
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Chorley11:3611:37
Horwich Parkway11:4411:44
Lostock11:4711:47
Bolton11:5211:54
Salford Crescent12:0512:06
Deansgate12:0912:09
Manchester Airport12:35
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:22213:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:59
Preston12:2112:22
Leyland12:2712:27
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:32
Chorley12:3512:36
Horwich Parkway12:4312:43
Lostock12:4612:47
Bolton12:5112:54
Salford Crescent13:0513:06
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Airport13:35
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:21614:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:58
Preston13:2013:21
Leyland13:2613:26
Buckshaw Parkway13:3013:31
Chorley13:3413:35
Horwich Parkway13:4213:42
Lostock13:4513:46
Bolton13:5013:54
Salford Crescent14:0514:06
Deansgate14:0914:09
Manchester Airport14:35
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Deansgate stations
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..