desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle

Wed 2024-02-28 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
NorthernPreston16:243c16:582ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:24
Lostock Hall16:3016:31
Bamber Bridge16:3416:34
Pleasington16:4116:41
Cherry Tree16:4416:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4716:47
Blackburn16:5016:50
Rishton16:5516:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5816:58
Colne17:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston17:233c17:592ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston17:23
Lostock Hall17:3117:32
Bamber Bridge17:3517:35
Pleasington17:4217:42
Cherry Tree17:4517:45
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5117:51
Rishton17:5617:56
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5917:59
Colne18:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:243c18:582ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:24
Lostock Hall18:3018:31
Bamber Bridge18:3418:34
Pleasington18:4118:41
Cherry Tree18:4418:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:4718:47
Blackburn18:5018:50
Rishton18:5518:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5818:58
Colne19:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:243c19:582ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:24
Lostock Hall19:3019:31
Bamber Bridge19:3419:34
Pleasington19:4119:41
Cherry Tree19:4419:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:4719:47
Blackburn19:5019:50
Rishton19:5519:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5819:58
Colne20:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:24220:582ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:24
Lostock Hall20:3020:30
Bamber Bridge20:3320:33
Pleasington20:4120:41
Cherry Tree20:4420:44
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:4620:46
Blackburn20:4920:50
Rishton20:5520:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5820:58
Colne21:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:233c21:572ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston21:23
Lostock Hall21:3021:30
Bamber Bridge21:3321:33
Pleasington21:4021:40
Cherry Tree21:4321:43
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:4621:46
Blackburn21:4921:49
Rishton21:5421:54
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5721:57
Colne22:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:513c23:322ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston22:51
Lostock Hall22:5722:58
Bamber Bridge23:0123:01
Pleasington23:0923:09
Cherry Tree23:1223:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:1523:16
Blackburn23:2323:24
Rishton23:2923:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32
Colne00:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernPreston05:21105:562ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:21
Lostock Hall05:2805:28
Bamber Bridge05:3105:31
Pleasington05:3905:39
Cherry Tree05:4205:42
Mill Hill (Lancashire)05:4505:45
Blackburn05:4805:48
Rishton05:5305:53
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5605:57
Colne06:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Church & Oswaldtwistle stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Church & Oswaldtwistle timetables
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...