desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Coventry

Sat 2022-01-22 05:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Coventry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Avanti West CoastPreston08:17510:301London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh09:17411:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Preston09:1509:17
Wigan North Western09:2809:29
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:40
Crewe09:5710:01
Wolverhampton10:3410:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
Coventry11:3011:31
London Euston12:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastBlackpool North10:17412:301London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh11:17613:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:53
Preston11:1611:17
Wigan North Western11:2811:29
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:40
Crewe11:5712:01
Wolverhampton12:3412:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10
Birmingham International13:1913:20
Coventry13:3013:31
London Euston14:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastPreston12:17514:302London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh13:17415:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:52
Preston13:1613:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:29
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:40
Crewe13:5714:01
Wolverhampton14:3614:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
London Euston16:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastPreston14:20516:301London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastEdinburgh15:18417:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Preston15:1615:18
Wigan North Western15:2915:29
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
Crewe15:5816:01
Wolverhampton16:3416:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0617:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
London Euston18:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Coventry stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..