desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Colne

Thu 2022-01-20 20:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Colne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
NorthernPreston20:57222:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston20:57
Lostock Hall21:0321:03
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06
Pleasington21:1421:14
Cherry Tree21:1721:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20
Blackburn21:2321:24
Rishton21:2921:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Accrington21:3521:35
Huncoat21:4021:40
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00
Colne22:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:57223:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston21:57
Lostock Hall22:0322:03
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06
Pleasington22:1422:14
Cherry Tree22:1722:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20
Blackburn22:2322:24
Rishton22:2922:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Accrington22:3522:35
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49
Burnley Central22:5222:52
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:573c00:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston22:57
Lostock Hall23:0323:03
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07
Pleasington23:1423:14
Cherry Tree23:1723:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20
Blackburn23:2423:25
Rishton23:3023:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33
Accrington23:3623:37
Huncoat23:4123:41
Hapton23:4423:44
Rose Grove23:4723:47
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50
Burnley Central23:5323:53
Brierfield23:5723:57
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
NorthernPreston06:57208:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston06:57
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06
Pleasington07:1407:14
Cherry Tree07:1707:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20
Blackburn07:2307:24
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Accrington07:3507:35
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Rose Grove07:4607:46
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Brierfield07:5707:57
Nelson08:0008:00
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:58209:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston07:58
Lostock Hall08:0408:04
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07
Pleasington08:1508:15
Cherry Tree08:1808:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20
Blackburn08:2308:25
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Accrington08:3608:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:46
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49
Burnley Central08:5208:52
Brierfield08:5708:57
Nelson09:0009:00
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:56210:061ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:56
Lostock Hall09:0209:02
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05
Pleasington09:1309:13
Cherry Tree09:1609:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19
Blackburn09:2209:23
Rishton09:2809:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31
Accrington09:3409:34
Huncoat09:3909:39
Hapton09:4209:42
Rose Grove09:4509:45
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48
Burnley Central09:5109:51
Brierfield09:5609:56
Nelson09:5909:59
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:57211:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston09:57
Lostock Hall10:0310:03
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06
Pleasington10:1410:14
Cherry Tree10:1710:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20
Blackburn10:2310:24
Rishton10:2910:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32
Accrington10:3510:35
Huncoat10:4010:40
Hapton10:4310:43
Rose Grove10:4610:46
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49
Burnley Central10:5210:52
Brierfield10:5710:57
Nelson11:0011:00
Colne11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:57212:071ColneCalling points
ArrDep
Preston10:57
Lostock Hall11:0311:03
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06
Pleasington11:1411:14
Cherry Tree11:1711:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20
Blackburn11:2311:24
Rishton11:2911:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32
Accrington11:3511:35
Huncoat11:4011:40
Hapton11:4311:43
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49
Burnley Central11:5211:52
Brierfield11:5711:57
Nelson12:0012:00
Colne12:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Colne stations
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Colne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..