desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackpool South

Wed 2024-02-28 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackpool South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
NorthernPreston16:49117:251Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston16:49
Kirkham & Wesham16:5816:58
Moss Side17:0517:05
Lytham17:0917:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:1217:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:1517:16
Squires Gate17:1917:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:2217:22
Blackpool South17:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston17:48118:261Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston17:48
Salwick17:5517:55
Kirkham & Wesham17:5918:00
Moss Side18:0618:06
Lytham18:1018:10
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:1318:13
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:1718:17
Squires Gate18:2118:21
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:2318:23
Blackpool South18:26
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston18:49119:251Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston18:49
Kirkham & Wesham18:5818:58
Moss Side19:0519:05
Lytham19:0919:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:1219:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:1519:16
Squires Gate19:1919:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:2219:22
Blackpool South19:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston19:49120:251Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston19:49
Kirkham & Wesham19:5819:58
Moss Side20:0520:05
Lytham20:0920:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:1220:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:1520:16
Squires Gate20:1920:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:2220:22
Blackpool South20:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston20:49121:251Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston20:49
Kirkham & Wesham20:5820:58
Moss Side21:0521:05
Lytham21:0921:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:1221:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:1521:16
Squires Gate21:1921:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2221:22
Blackpool South21:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:49122:251Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston21:49
Kirkham & Wesham21:5821:58
Moss Side22:0522:05
Lytham22:0922:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:1222:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:1522:16
Squires Gate22:1922:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:2222:22
Blackpool South22:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:47123:231Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston22:47
Kirkham & Wesham22:5622:56
Moss Side23:0323:03
Lytham23:0723:07
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:1023:10
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1323:14
Squires Gate23:1723:17
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2023:20
Blackpool South23:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernPreston06:49107:251Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston06:49
Kirkham & Wesham06:5806:58
Moss Side07:0507:05
Lytham07:0907:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:1207:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:1507:16
Squires Gate07:1907:19
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:2207:22
Blackpool South07:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Blackpool South stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Blackpool South timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...