desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach

Thu 2020-10-01 05:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
NorthernPreston06:31107:031Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston06:31
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Moss Side06:4606:46
Lytham06:5006:50
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Squires Gate07:0107:01
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03
Blackpool South07:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:36108:111Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston07:36
Salwick07:4307:43
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48
Moss Side07:5407:54
Lytham07:5807:58
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Squires Gate08:0808:08
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11
Blackpool South08:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:35109:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:35
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Moss Side08:5008:50
Lytham08:5408:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5708:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:01
Squires Gate09:0409:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0709:07
Blackpool South09:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:35110:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston09:35
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44
Moss Side09:5009:50
Lytham09:5409:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5709:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0010:01
Squires Gate10:0410:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:0710:07
Blackpool South10:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:35111:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston10:35
Kirkham & Wesham10:4410:44
Moss Side10:5010:50
Lytham10:5410:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5710:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0011:01
Squires Gate11:0411:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0711:07
Blackpool South11:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:35113:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston12:35
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44
Moss Side12:5012:50
Lytham12:5412:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:01
Squires Gate13:0413:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07
Blackpool South13:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:34114:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston13:34
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:44
Moss Side13:5013:50
Lytham13:5413:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5713:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0014:01
Squires Gate14:0414:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0714:07
Blackpool South14:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:35115:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston14:35
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44
Moss Side14:5014:50
Lytham14:5414:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01
Squires Gate15:0415:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07
Blackpool South15:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackpool Pleasure Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..