desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach

Thu 2022-01-20 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
NorthernPreston20:36121:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston20:36
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45
Moss Side20:5120:51
Lytham20:5520:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02
Squires Gate21:0521:05
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08
Blackpool South21:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston21:38122:101Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston21:38
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47
Moss Side21:5321:53
Lytham21:5721:57
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04
Squires Gate22:0722:07
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1022:10
Blackpool South22:12
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston22:3623:53Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston22:36
Kirkham & Wesham23:0123:01
Moss Side23:1623:16
Lytham23:2823:28
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3323:33
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:4323:43
Squires Gate23:4923:49
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:5323:53
Blackpool South23:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 21st January
NorthernPreston06:31107:031Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston06:31
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40
Moss Side06:4606:46
Lytham06:5006:50
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Squires Gate07:0107:01
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03
Blackpool South07:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:36108:111Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston07:36
Salwick07:4307:43
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48
Moss Side07:5407:54
Lytham07:5807:58
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Squires Gate08:0808:08
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11
Blackpool South08:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:35109:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:35
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44
Moss Side08:5008:50
Lytham08:5408:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5708:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:01
Squires Gate09:0409:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0709:07
Blackpool South09:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:35110:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston09:35
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44
Moss Side09:5009:50
Lytham09:5409:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5709:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0010:01
Squires Gate10:0410:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:0710:07
Blackpool South10:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:35212:071Blackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Preston11:35
Kirkham & Wesham11:4411:44
Moss Side11:5011:50
Lytham11:5411:54
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5711:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0012:01
Squires Gate12:0412:04
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0712:07
Blackpool South12:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Blackpool Pleasure Beach stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Blackpool Pleasure Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..