desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Bolton

Sat 2020-09-26 22:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Bolton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
NorthernBlackpool North22:51223:223Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:25
Preston22:5022:51
Leyland22:5622:56
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00
Chorley23:0323:04
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0823:08
Blackrod23:1123:11
Horwich Parkway23:1423:15
Lostock23:1823:18
Bolton23:2223:23
Manchester Airport00:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:33400:063Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North23:07
Preston23:3223:33
Leyland23:3923:39
Buckshaw Parkway23:4323:43
Chorley23:4723:47
Adlington (Lancashire)23:5123:51
Blackrod23:5423:54
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58
Lostock00:0100:01
Bolton00:0600:07
Manchester Airport00:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
NorthernBlackpool North04:00Manchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:00Manchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:18208:443Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:52
Preston08:1408:18
Buckshaw Parkway08:2508:25
Chorley08:2908:29
Horwich Parkway08:3708:37
Bolton08:4408:45
Manchester Airport09:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:19209:533Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:51
Preston09:1709:19
Leyland09:2409:24
Buckshaw Parkway09:2809:29
Chorley09:3209:32
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3609:37
Blackrod09:4009:40
Horwich Parkway09:4409:44
Lostock09:4809:48
Bolton09:5309:53
Manchester Oxford Road10:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:19210:533Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:51
Preston10:1710:19
Leyland10:2410:24
Buckshaw Parkway10:2910:29
Chorley10:3210:32
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3610:37
Blackrod10:4010:40
Horwich Parkway10:4410:44
Lostock10:4810:48
Bolton10:5310:53
Manchester Oxford Road11:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:19211:533Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:51
Preston11:1711:19
Leyland11:2411:24
Buckshaw Parkway11:2911:29
Chorley11:3211:33
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3711:37
Blackrod11:4111:41
Horwich Parkway11:4411:44
Lostock11:4811:48
Bolton11:5311:53
Manchester Oxford Road12:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Bolton stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Bolton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..