desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Burnley Central

Thu 2020-09-24 05:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Burnley Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
NorthernPreston05:56206:511ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:56
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05
Pleasington06:1306:13
Cherry Tree06:1606:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19
Blackburn06:2206:23
Rishton06:2806:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Rose Grove06:4506:45
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48
Burnley Central06:5106:51
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:59208:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:59
Lostock Hall08:0508:05
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08
Pleasington08:1608:16
Cherry Tree08:1908:19
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21
Blackburn08:2408:25
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Accrington08:3608:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:46
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49
Burnley Central08:5208:52
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:56209:511ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:56
Lostock Hall09:0209:02
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05
Pleasington09:1309:13
Cherry Tree09:1609:16
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19
Blackburn09:2209:23
Rishton09:2809:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31
Accrington09:3409:34
Huncoat09:3909:39
Hapton09:4209:42
Rose Grove09:4509:45
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48
Burnley Central09:5109:51
Colne10:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:57210:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:57
Lostock Hall10:0310:03
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06
Pleasington10:1410:14
Cherry Tree10:1710:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20
Blackburn10:2310:24
Rishton10:2910:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32
Accrington10:3510:35
Huncoat10:4010:40
Hapton10:4310:43
Rose Grove10:4610:46
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49
Burnley Central10:5210:52
Colne11:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:57211:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:57
Lostock Hall11:0311:03
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06
Pleasington11:1411:14
Cherry Tree11:1711:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20
Blackburn11:2311:24
Rishton11:2911:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32
Accrington11:3511:35
Huncoat11:4011:40
Hapton11:4311:43
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49
Burnley Central11:5211:52
Colne12:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:57212:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:57
Lostock Hall12:0312:03
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06
Pleasington12:1412:14
Cherry Tree12:1712:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20
Blackburn12:2312:24
Rishton12:2912:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32
Accrington12:3512:35
Huncoat12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Rose Grove12:4612:46
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Colne13:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:57214:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:57
Lostock Hall14:0314:03
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06
Pleasington14:1414:14
Cherry Tree14:1714:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20
Blackburn14:2314:24
Rishton14:2914:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40
Hapton14:4314:43
Rose Grove14:4614:46
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49
Burnley Central14:5214:52
Colne15:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:58215:521ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:58
Lostock Hall15:0415:04
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07
Pleasington15:1415:14
Cherry Tree15:1715:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20
Blackburn15:2315:24
Rishton15:2915:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32
Accrington15:3515:35
Huncoat15:4015:40
Hapton15:4315:43
Rose Grove15:4615:46
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49
Burnley Central15:5215:52
Colne16:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Burnley Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..