desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackrod

Thu 2022-01-20 21:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackrod
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
NorthernBlackpool North21:51622:12Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Preston21:4721:51
Leyland21:5621:56
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00
Chorley22:0422:04
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12
Manchester Airport23:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:49223:09Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Preston22:4822:49
Leyland22:5422:54
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Chorley23:0123:02
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Blackrod23:0923:09
Manchester Airport00:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston23:5100:57Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston23:51
Leyland00:1100:11
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25
Chorley00:4000:40
Adlington (Lancashire)00:5000:50
Blackrod00:5700:57
Manchester Piccadilly02:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 21st January
NorthernBlackpool North06:21206:41Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Preston06:1806:21
Leyland06:2506:25
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30
Chorley06:3306:34
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:50407:09Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:24
Preston06:4806:50
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0107:02
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06
Blackrod07:0907:09
Hazel Grove08:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:22207:43Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Preston07:1807:22
Leyland07:2607:26
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31
Chorley07:3507:35
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40
Blackrod07:4307:43
Manchester Airport08:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:51208:10Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Preston07:4907:51
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59
Chorley08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:20317:41Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Preston17:1917:20
Leyland17:2517:25
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30
Chorley17:3317:33
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Blackrod stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Blackrod timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..