desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Broad Green

Sat 2022-01-22 05:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Broad Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
NorthernBlackpool North07:29208:21Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:03
Preston07:2707:29
Leyland07:3507:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Wigan North Western07:4807:48
Garswood07:5707:57
St Helens Central08:0408:04
Prescot08:1008:10
Huyton08:1608:16
Roby08:1808:18
Broad Green08:2108:21
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:31209:28Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:04
Preston08:2808:31
Leyland08:3608:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41
Wigan North Western08:5008:50
Bryn08:5708:57
Garswood09:0109:01
St Helens Central09:0709:08
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22
Roby09:2509:25
Broad Green09:2809:28
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:32218:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:03
Preston17:3017:32
Leyland17:3717:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41
Wigan North Western17:5017:50
St Helens Central18:0218:03
Huyton18:1118:11
Broad Green18:1418:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:30222:22Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:01
Preston21:2621:30
Leyland21:3621:39
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4321:44
Wigan North Western21:5321:54
St Helens Central22:0622:07
Huyton22:1622:17
Roby22:1922:19
Broad Green22:2222:22
Liverpool Lime Street22:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:43223:37Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:18
Preston22:4122:43
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0123:01
Bryn23:0723:07
Garswood23:1123:11
St Helens Central23:1823:18
Thatto Heath23:2223:22
Eccleston Park23:2523:25
Prescot23:2723:27
Huyton23:3123:32
Roby23:3423:34
Broad Green23:3723:37
Liverpool Lime Street23:51
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
NorthernBlackpool North09:01209:57Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:34
Preston08:5909:01
Leyland09:0609:07
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1109:11
Wigan North Western09:2009:20
Bryn09:2609:26
Garswood09:3009:30
St Helens Central09:3609:37
Thatto Heath09:4009:40
Eccleston Park09:4309:43
Prescot09:4509:45
Huyton09:5109:51
Roby09:5309:54
Broad Green09:5709:57
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:00210:55Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:32
Preston09:5910:00
Leyland10:0610:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10
Wigan North Western10:1810:19
Bryn10:2510:25
Garswood10:2810:28
St Helens Central10:3510:35
Thatto Heath10:3910:39
Eccleston Park10:4110:41
Prescot10:4310:43
Huyton10:4810:50
Roby10:5210:52
Broad Green10:5510:56
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:59211:55Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:32
Preston10:5710:59
Leyland11:0511:05
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0911:09
Wigan North Western11:1711:18
Bryn11:2411:24
Garswood11:2811:28
St Helens Central11:3411:35
Thatto Heath11:3811:38
Eccleston Park11:4111:41
Prescot11:4311:43
Huyton11:4911:50
Roby11:5211:52
Broad Green11:5511:56
Liverpool Lime Street12:05
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Broad Green stations
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Broad Green timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..